All Junior Championship games were completed yesterday. Pot 1 for the Junior Championship Quarterfinals will contain 3 teams, Letterkenny Gaels, Buncrana and Urris while the teams in the second pot will be Na Rossa, St Mary’s Convoy, Moville, Naomh Pádraig Muff and Carndonagh.

 

Note: The winning team is displayed first
Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Group B
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 0-12 Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-9
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs 0-16 Dungloe 0-9

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Group A
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely 1-14 Naomh Ultan 1-2
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Páirc Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd 0-14 Red Hughs 1-7

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Group C
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Hibernian Park, Fanad Gaels 2-11 Burt 1-8
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 1-12 Naomh Colmcille 0-8

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Gr A
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: The Scarvey, Buncrana 3-21 Naomh Pdraig Lifford 0-3
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Páirc Uí Dochairtaigh, Na Rossa 1-9 Carndonagh 1-8

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Group B
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris 3-21 Robert Emmets 1-6

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Group C
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Carrick, Moville 2-11 Letterkenny Gaels 2-11

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior B Group B
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 2-8 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-10
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Dungloe 1-12 Killybegs 0-7

Intermediate B Group A
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely W/O Naomh Ultan –
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Red Hughs 0-13 Naomh Bríd 0-5

Intermediate B Group C
Sat, 21 Sep, 

Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba W/O Naomh Colmcille –

Senior C Group
Fri, 20 Sep, 

Fri, 20 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-13 Glenswilly 1-9
Sat, 21 Sep, 
Sat, 21 Sep, Venue: Páirc Taobhoige, St Eunan’s 1-8 Glenfin 0-6

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Senior Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Conaill 3 3 0 0 52 27 25 6
Na Cealla Beaga 3 2 0 1 42 39 3 4
Sean Mac Cumhaill 3 1 0 2 50 47 3 2
An Clochán Liath 3 0 0 3 36 67 -31 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 3 2 1 0 49 35 14 5
Naomh Bríd 3 2 0 1 41 33 8 4
Red Hughs 3 1 1 1 41 44 -3 3
Naomh Ultan 3 0 0 3 26 45 -19 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Group C

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Columba 3 3 0 0 45 28 17 6
Naomh Colmcille 3 2 0 1 33 29 4 4
Gaeil Fhánada 3 1 0 2 35 45 -10 2
Burt 3 0 0 3 27 38 -11 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Gr A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bun Cranncha 3 3 0 0 76 14 62 6
Na Rossa 3 1 1 1 33 49 -16 3
Carndomhnaigh 3 1 0 2 35 48 -13 2
Naomh Pádraig Leifear 3 0 1 2 31 64 -33 1

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Urris 2 1 1 0 44 23 21 3
Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 2 1 1 0 28 20 8 3
Roibeard Eimid/Robert Emmets 2 0 0 2 15 44 -29 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports Junior Championship Group C

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Letterkenny Gaels 2 1 1 0 35 27 8 3
Moville 2 1 1 0 29 27 2 3
Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 2 0 0 2 20 30 -10 0

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Senior B Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Conaill 3 2 1 0 44 33 11 5
An Clochán Liath 3 2 0 1 40 34 6 4
Na Cealla Beaga 3 0 2 1 34 42 -8 2
Sean Mac Cumhaill 3 0 1 2 37 46 -9 1

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Intermediate B Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Red Hughs 3 3 0 0 45 25 20 6
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 4
Naomh Brd 3 1 0 2 20 23 -3 2
Naomh Ultan 3 0 0 3 21 35 -14 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Intermediate B Group C

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Columba 3 3 0 0 51 9 42 6
Gaeil Fhnada 3 2 0 1 4 18 -14 4
Burt 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 2
Naomh Colmcille 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Senior C Group

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnin 2 2 0 0 35 11 24 4
Sean Mac Cumhaill 2 1 0 1 18 36 -18 2
Glenswilly 2 1 0 1 25 25 0 2
Gleann Fhinne 2 0 0 2 18 24 -6 0