This weekend’s All County League throws-in tonight

 

This weekend’s all county league schedule throws in tonight with games in Gaelic Park and The Banks. There are a number of small changes ftom the original fixture list including a later start in Fr Tierney Park on Sunday (2.30 and 4.00) and an earlier start in Páirc Dooey on Saturday (18.30).

 

Brian McCormick Sports and Leisure Division 1

Fri, 05 Jul, 
Bundoran V St Eunan’s 20:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Bundoran V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sat, 06 Jul, 
Glenswilly V Naomh Conaill 20:00, Ref: Shane Toolan
Glenswilly V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Sun, 07 Jul,
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Milford 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cill Chartha 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael’s 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Milford 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cill Chartha 13:30, Ref: Val Murray
Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael’s 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney

Marley Travel Division 2

Sun, 07 Jul,

Termon V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: James Connors
Killybegs V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Naomh Columba V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Glenfin 16:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Termon V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Killybegs V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley
Naomh Columba V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Glenfin 14:30, Ref: Kenneth Byrne

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Fri, 05 Jul, 

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Downings 20:30, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sat, 06 Jul, 
Naomh Ultan V Burt 19:30, Ref: Eugene McHale
Naomh Colmcille V Malin 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Sun, 07 Jul, 
Convoy V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 06 Jul, 

Letterkenny Gaels V Moville 18:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Na Rossa V Urris 18:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell
Pettigo V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 06 Jul, 

Letterkenny Gaels V Glenfin 16:30, Ref: George Montgomery
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:00, Ref: Don Langan

Sun, 07 Jul, 
Convoy V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 06 Jul, 

Naomh Colmcille V Malin 17:00, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Fanad Gaels V Urris 17:00, Ref: TBC
St Eunan’s V Downings 17:00, Ref: Clint Marron
Glenswilly V Burt 17:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey