There have been five changes in the timing of this weekend’s Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure fixtures:

 

  • The Senior Championship matches in The Bridge have been brought forward  an hour;
  • The Intermediate Championship games between Red Hughs and Naomh Brid have also moved foward an hour;
  • The Junior B game between Robert Emmets and Downings has changed from Sunday to Friday evening at 6.30pm;
  • Moville have withdrawn from the Junior B Chanpionship so their scheduled game is off with the points awarded to Urris.

 

These six games are highlighted in Bold below.

 

In the u-17 All County League this evening Four Masters defeated Gaoth Dobhair.

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship
Fixtures – Round 2

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 15:00, James Connors

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Enda McFeely

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 16:00, Connie Doherty

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 16:30, Mark Dorrian

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 14.30, Shaun McLaughlin

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 12:00, Jimmy White

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 14:00, Marc Brown

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, 16:30, Val Murray

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship

Fixtures Round 2

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 16:30, Greg McGroary

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 16:30, Siobhan Coyle

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 17:30, Declan Callaghan

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 18:00, Mark Dorrian

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 16:00, Greg McGroary

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 13:30, Kenneth Byrne

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 15:30, Anthony McCallig

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, 15:00, Paul Martin

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior C Championship – Semi-finals

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Conaill v Gleann Fhinne, 14:00, Clint Marron

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 16:00, Owen Doherty

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1, Round 2

Fixtures – Round 3

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Buncrana, 18:30, Sean McDaid
Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Burt, 14:00, Martin Coll

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá v Naomh Columba, 16:30, Robert O’Donnell

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 1

Fixtures – Round 3

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Buncrana, 20:00, Mark McGlinchey

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá v Naomh Columba, 15:00, Tony Gallagher

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
Fri, 24 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath, 20:30, Enda McFeely

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Bríd, 13:00, Aidan McAleer

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin, 14:00, Kevin McGinley

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, v Naomh Ultan, 13:00, Shane Toolan

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 2
Fri, 24 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath, 19:00, Trevor Maloney

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Bríd, 14:30, Clint Marron

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin, 15:30, Pat Walsh

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, v Naomh Ultan,14:30. Trevor Maloney

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Round 3

Fri, Sept 24, Páirc na Carraige, Moville v Urris, 19:00, James Connors

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans D v Na Dunaibh, 12.30, Anthony McCallig

Sat, Sept 25, Leitir, Na Rossa v Roibeard Éimíd, 17:00, Eugene McHale

Sun, Sept 26, St Mary’s Billary, Pettigo v Carndomhnaigh, 17:30, Lee Jordan

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 15:00, Mark McGlinchey

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Football Championship – Round 3

Fri, Sept 24, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Na Dunaibh 18:30, Mark Dorrian

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc na Carraige, Moville v Urris, Awarded to Urris

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc Naomh Pádraig, Naomh Padraig Leifear v Carndomhnaigh, 14:00, James Connors

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 16:30, Gerard Jnr McHugh

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Hurling Championship – Round 6 Results

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc na Rossan, An Clochán Liath 5-14 Four Masters 0-12
Fri, Sept 11, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn Conceded

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin Conceded Setanta, 18:30,