The coming weekend will see Donegal’s Champions at three adult football grades in action in Ulster. Starting on Saturday CLG Bun Cranncha will travel to Celtic Park to take on Rock (Tyrone) at 5.00 in the Junior semi-final.

 

The following day – Sunday – Intermediate champions Naomh Náille will kick off their Ulster campaign with a trip to Corrigan Park to play Antrim champions, St James’, at 2.30. Also on Sunday, our still to be determined Donegal Senior champions – either Gaoth Dobhair or Naomh Conaill go to Kingspan Breffni Park to play Castleratan, the Cavan champions. Throw-in is also schedued for 2.30.

 

For those travelling to the games tickets can be purchased on arrival although advance purchase is available online using the link below and are available for print at home until 1 pm this Friday. Ulster GAA have also issued a “Weekend Pass” allowing holders entry to all Ulster GAA club games on Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd November. These can only be purchased from O’Neills, SuperValu and Centra stores and are available right up to throw-in time (5.00 pm) on Saturday November 2nd. They are priced at €18 or £15.

 

https://secure.tickets.ie/Listing/EventInformation/40566/aib-ulster-junior-club-football-cship-rock-v-buncrana-celtic-park-2-November-2019

Supporters not able to make it to the venues will get regular updates on Twitter @BuncranaGAA, @CLGNaomhNaille, @GaothDobhairCLG and @NaomhConaillGAA.

 

 

 

RESULTS:
21-10-2019 (Mon)
Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Senior Football League
Round 1
UU Jordanstown Ulster University 3-11 0-13 Letterkenny IT

 

23-10-2019 (Wed)
Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Senior Football League
Round 3
Lámh Dhearg, St Mary’s University College 4-09 0-14 Letterkenny IT
Belfast

 

 

Upper Malone, Queen’s University 2-10 0-11 Ulster University
The Dub

 

Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Fresher Football League
Round 5
Upper Malone, Queen’s University 2-09 1-12 Ulster University
The Dub

 

26-10-2019 (Sat)
AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship
Semi Finals
Páirc Esler Eoghan Ruadh 1-16 0-15 Keady
(Tír Eoghain) (Ard Mhacha)

 

Lámh Dhearg, Naomh Éanna 0-18 (AET) 0-16 Bredagh
Belfast (Aontroim) (An Dún)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Semi Finals
Lámh Dhearg, Eoghan Rua 0-23 0-08 Inniskeen
Belfast (Doire) (Muineachán)

 

Ballela Gort na Móna 1-09 0-16 Newry Shamrocks
(Aontroim) (An Dún)

 

27-10-2019 (Sun)
AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship
Semi Finals
Athletic Grounds Middletown 0-08 1-17 Slaughtneil
(Ard Mhacha) (Doire)

 

Athletic Grounds Ballycran 0-12 2-23 Dunloy
(An Dún) (Aontroim)

 

 

FIXTURES:
28-10-2019 (Mon)
Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Fresher Football League
Round 1
Upper Malone, 18:30 Queen’s University Belfast V St Mary’s University College
The Dub Ref: B Toland

 

30-10-2019 (Wed)
Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Senior Football League
Round 3
Lámh Dhearg, 14:30 St Mary’s University College V Queen’s University Belfast
Belfast Ref: P Faloon

 

02-11-2019 (Sat)
AIB Ulster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
Quarter Final (Winner of the Day if necessary)
Athletic Grounds 19:00 Crossmaglen V Clontibret
(Ard Mhacha) (Muineachán)
Ref: S Hurson (Tír Eoghain)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Semi Finals (Winner of the Day if necessary)
Athletic Grounds 17:00 Blackhill V Killinkere
(Muineachán) (An Cabhán)
Ref: D O’Hare (An Dún)

 

Celtic Park 17:00 Buncrana V Rock
(Dún na nGall) (Tír Eoghain)
Ref: S Laverty (Aontroim)

 

03-11-2019 (Sun)
AIB Ulster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
Quarter Finals (Winner of the Day if necessary)
Brewster Park 14:30 Derrygonnelly V Trillick
(Fear Manach) (Tír Eoghain)
Ref: N McKenna (Muineachán)

 

Kingspan Breffni 14:30 Castlerahan V Gaoth Dobhair/Naomh Conall
(An Cabhán) (Dún na nGall)
Ref: C Branagan (An Dún)

 

Páirc Esler 14:30 Kilcoo V Magherafelt
(An Dún) (Doire)
Ref: J McQuillan (An Cabhán)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship
Quarter Finals (Winner of the Day if necessary)
Brewster Park 12:30 Kinawley V Glenn
(Fear Manach) (An Dún)
Ref: E McFeely (Dún na nGall)

 

Inniskeen 14:30 Magheracloone V Foreglen
(Muineachán) (Doire)
Ref: C Dourneen (An Cabhán)

 

Healy Park 14:30 Galbally V Laragh United
(Tír Eoghain) (An Cabhán)
Ref: A Marron (Muineachán)

 

Corrigan Park 14:30 St James’ V St Naul’s
(Aontroim) (Dún na nGall)
Ref: K Faloon (Ard Mhacha)