Robin Robin Results – 2022 Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Championships

 

Results – Sept 10 – 18

 

Senior C Football Championship  

Saturday, Sept 10, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunans 4-18 Gleann Fhinne 1-2

Saturday, Sept 10, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí  An Clochán Liath DNF

Sunday, Sept 18, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-7 An Tearmann 1-13

 

 

 

 

Results – Sept 3-4

 

Senior A Football Championship – Round 4 

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill  0-6 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-11

Sunday Sept 4th, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 3-11 Cill Chartha 2-15

Sunday Sept 4th,Páirc Gearoid O’Gallachoir, Naomh Naille 0-11  Naomh Micheál 0-13

Sunday Sept 4th, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach 2-8 Aodh Ruadh 2-9

Sunday Sept 4th, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 1-10 Gleann tSuilí 1-14

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 0-14 Na Ceithre Maistír 1-8

Sunday Sept 4th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-14  Gaoth Dobhair 1-9

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-13 Na Cealla Beaga 3-12

 

 

Senior B Football Championship – Round 4 

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill  2-8 Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-5

Sunday Sept 4th,Páirc Gearoid O’Gallachoir, Naomh Naille DNF  Naomh Micheál Points

Sunday Sept 4th, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach 2-4 Aodh Ruadh 0-14

Sunday Sept 4th, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 0-5 Gleann tSuilí 1-10

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 1-12 Na Ceithre Maistír 1-10

Sunday Sept 4th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 4-7 Gaoth Dobhair 1-11

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 5-20 Na Cealla Beaga 0-3

 

 

Senior C Football Championship – Round 4

Friday Sept 2nd, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v An Tearmainn 18:30, POSTPONED

Saturday Sept 3rd, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 0-8 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-15

 

 

Junior A Championship

Sat Sep 3rd, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 1-10 Iorrás 0-5

Sat Sep 3rd, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunans 1-12 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 2-8

 

 

Junior B Championship

Sat Sep 3rd, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 2-7 Iorrás 2-7

Sat Sep 3rd, Connolly Park, Malainn 0-7 Roibeard Éimíd 1-6

Sun Sep 4th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin v Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn, 15:00 Tony Gallagher

 

Results Aug 26th – 28th

 

Senior A Football Championship – Round 3 

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-20 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-7

Sat 27th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 1-13 Milford 0-7

Sat 27th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 3-10 Realt na Mara 0-13

Sun 28th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 3-17 Naomh Naille 1-10

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 2-14 Gleann Fhinne 2-9

Sun 28th August, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 0-9 Naomh Conaill 3-8

Sun 28th August, Towney, Cill Chartha 2-23 Ard an Ratha 1-12

Sun 28th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 1-15 Sean MacCumhaill 0-7

 

Senior B Football Championship – Round 3 

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-12 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-11

Sat 27th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 0-10 Milford 1-8

Sun 28th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 1-19 Naomh Naille 0-5

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-9 Gleann Fhinne 0-13

Sun 28th August, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 0-9 Naomh Conaill 5-13

Sun 28th August, Towney, Cill Chartha 1-12 Ard an Ratha 2-9

Sun 28th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 0-17 Sean MacCumhaill 1-10

 

Senior C Football Championship – Round 3

Fri 26th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-10 Gleann tSúilí 1-5

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Phadraig, Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-2 Sean MacCumhaill 3-11

Sun 28th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmainn 0-8 Naomh Conaill 0-8

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 4

Wed Aug 24th, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 1-14 Red Hughs, 0-10

Sat 27th August, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-7 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-7

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Bhríd, Naomh Bríd 2-9 Na Dunaibh 5-12

Sat 27th August, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-16 Bun Cranncha 1-13

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Shial, Gaeil Fhánadá 2-9 Beart 0-8

Sat 27th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 0-15 Malainn 2-6

Sat 27th August, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 0-12 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-9

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 4

Wed Aug 24th, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 3-3 Red Hughs 1-12

Sat 27th August, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-12 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-5

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Bhríd, Naomh Bríd  Na Dunaibh DNF

Sat 27th August, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 3-14 Bun Cranncha 1-4

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Shial, Gaeil Fhánadá 0-12 Beart 1-1

Sat 27th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 2-14 Malainn 1-4

Sat 27th August, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 2-7 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 3-8

 

 

Junior A Championship

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 8-17 Paite Gabh 0-2

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-4 Carn Domhnach 1-15

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail 0-11 Na Rossa 2-11

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Roibéard Éimíd, Roibéard Éimíd 1-5 Naomh Ultan 0-20

Sat Aug 27th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 1-13

 

Junior B Championship

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Roibéard Éimíd, Roibéard Éimíd 2-12 Naomh Ultan 5-16

Sun 28th August, Páirc Ui Dhochartaigh, Carn Domhnach v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13.30 Clint Marron

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-13 Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 1-5

 

Results – Aug 19th – 21st

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 2 

Sat 20th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-12 Na Cealla Beaga 0-9

Sat 20th August, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 0-7 Aodh Ruadh 0-9

Sat 20th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Glenfin 1-10 Gaoth Dobhair 1-11

Sat 20th August, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-7 Cill Chartha 0-19

Sun 21st August, Páirc Gearoid O’Gallachoir, Naomh Naille 0-13  Gleann tSuilí 2-12

Sun 21st August,  Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach  0-7 Naomh Micheál 1-17

Sun 21st August, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 1-6 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-21

Sun 21st August, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill 1-14 Na Ceithre Maistír 0-10

 

Senior B (Reserve) Football Championship – Round 2 

Sat 20th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 3-21 Na Cealla Beaga 0-1

Sat 20th August, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 0-8 Aodh Ruadh 0-7

Sat 20th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Glenfin 0-9 Gaoth Dobhair 1-12

Sat 20th August, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-10 Cill Chartha 3-16

Sun 21st August, Naomh Naille 0-6 Gleann tSuilí 4-17

Sun 21st August,  Baile na nGalloglach 3-6 Naomh Micheál 3-9

Sun 21st August, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill 1-9 Na Ceithre Maistír 0-10

 

Senior Football C Championship – Round 3 

Fri Aug 19th, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig, Leifear v Termon Match abandoned

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-7 Naomh Conaill 1-9

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSuilí v Na Ceithre Maistír, 19:00 AWAY TEAM CONCEDED

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 4-7 Gleann Fhinne 1-16

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 3

Sat Aug 20th, Hibernian Park, An Beart 2-3 Termon 0-12

Sat Aug 20th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 2-17 Red Hughs 1-8

Sat Aug 20th, Connolly Park, Malainn 1-7 Dungloe 1-10

Sat Aug 20th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-5 Gaeil Fhánada 0-8

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh 1-9 Naomh Bríd 0-9

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh 1-15 Naomh Columba 0-9

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 3

Sat Aug 20th, Hibernian Park, An Beart 1-7 Termon 2-8

Sat Aug 20th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 1-10 Red Hughs 2-12

Sat Aug 20th, Connolly Park, Malainn 0-9 Dungloe 0-10

Sat Aug 20th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-9 Gaeil Fhánada 0-13

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh  4-13 Naomh Bríd 0-4

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh 0-2 Naomh Columba 5-16

 

 

Junior A Championship Round 2

Sat Aug 20th, Madavagh, Na Rossa 1-11 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 0-14

Sat Aug 2oth, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carn Domhnach 2-6 Bun an Phobail 0-10

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-12 Naomh Ultan 1-8

Sun Aug 21st, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff 3-12 Robert Emmets 2-8

Sun Aug 21st, Billary, Pettigo v Naomh Colmcille POSTPONED

 

Junior B Championship Round 2

Sun Aug 21st, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carn Domhnach 0-6 Naomh Padraig Leifear 2-17

Sun Aug 21st, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 4-12 Malin 1-7

Results – Aug 12th – 14th

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 2-7 Cloughaneely 1-10

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-14 St Nauls 0-7

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 1-11 Sean MacCumhaill 1-11

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs 2-13 Glenfin 1-13

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly 2-8 Naomh Conaill 1-11

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 2-13 Ardara 0-8

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar 2-18 Milford 1-6

Sun 14th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 1-8 Realt na Mara 0-6

 

Senior B (Reserve) Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 1-13 Cloughaneely 1-14

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v St Nauls, 17:00, POSTPONED

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 2-11 Sean MacCumhaill 2-9

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs 0-2 Glenfin 8-17

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly 1-9 Naomh Conaill 3-10

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 0-6 Ardara 1-9

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar 1-20 Milford 2-5

 

Senior Football C Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August,The Burn Road, An Tearmann 0-6 Sean MacCumhaill 1-4

Sat 13th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 0-11 Gleann tSuilí 1-10

Sat 13th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-12 Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-6

Intermediate Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 7-12 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-10

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 2-13 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 0-11

Sat Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn 1-5 Burt 0-10

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 3-9 Gaeil Fhánadá 2-5

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 1-13 Na Dunaibh 0-11

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 1-9 Naomh Brid 1-4

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-7 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 2-7

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 5-13 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 1-6

Sat Aug 14th , Connolly Park, Malainn 1-12 Burt 1-10

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-13 Gaeil Fhánadá, 1-7

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 5-12 Na Dunaibh 0-4

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 3-16 Naomh Brid 2-10

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 3-14 Carn Domhnach 2-12

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Roibeard Éimíd 4-13

Sun Aug 14th, Madavagh, Na Rossa 5-22 Pettigo 1-2

Sun Aug 14th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 2-12 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-9

Sun Aug 14th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail 2-12 Naomh Colmcille 1-11

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sun Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn 2-6 Naomh Ultan 2-10

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Roibeard Éimíd 4-13

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Carndomhnaigh Postponed

 

 

Results – Aug 5th – 7th

Intermediate Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart 0-9 An Clochán Liath 3-10

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-6 Malainn, 1-5

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá 1-11 An Tearmann, 0-14

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs, Postponed

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid 0-9 Naomh Columba, 1-10

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh 0-9 Bun Cranncha, 1-12

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart 0-10 An Clochán Liath 1-14

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 2-5 Malainn, 1-13

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá 0-5 An Tearmann, 1-12

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs Postponed

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid 2-12 Naomh Columba 5-13

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh 0-11 Bun Cranncha 0-7

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-2 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain, 3-15

Sat Aug 6th, Billary, Pettigo 1-9 Moville 2-16

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd 0-11 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-14

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-4 Iorras, 1-15

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndomhnaigh 1-13 Na Rossa 2-9

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-6 Naomh Pádraig, Leifear 4-17