Results Aug 19 and 20, Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Championship and Sunday Aug 21 Fixtures

Results – Aug 19th and 20th

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 2 

Sat 20th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-12 Na Cealla Beaga 0-9

Sat 20th August, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 0-7 Aodh Ruadh 0-9

Sat 20th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Glenfin 1-10 Gaoth Dobhair 1-11

Sat 20th August, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-7 Cill Chartha 0-19

 

Senior B (Reserve) Football Championship – Round 2 

Sat 20th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 3-21 Na Cealla Beaga 0-1

Sat 20th August, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 0-8 Aodh Ruadh 0-7

Sat 20th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Glenfin 0-9 Gaoth Dobhair 1-12

Sat 20th August, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-10 Cill Chartha 3-16

Sun 21st August, Naomh Naille v Gleann tSuilí, 12:30, Niall McCready

Sun 21st August,  Baile na nGalloglach v Naomh Micheál,  14:30, Mark McGlinchey

Sun 21st August, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Na Ceithre Maistír, 17:00, Mark Dorrian

 

Senior Football C Championship – Round 3 

Fri Aug 19th, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig, Leifear v Termon Match abandoned

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-7 Naomh Conaill 1-9

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSuilí v Na Ceithre Maistír, 19:00 AWAY TEAM CONCEDED

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gleann Fhinne, 15:00, Declan Callaghan

 

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 3

Sat Aug 20th, Hibernian Park, An Beart 2-3 Termon 0-12

Sat Aug 20th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 2-17 Red Hughs 1-8

Sat Aug 20th, Connolly Park, Malainn 1-7 Dungloe 1-10

Sat Aug 20th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-5 Gaeil Fhánada 0-8

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh 1-9 Naomh Bríd 0-9

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Columba, 15:00, Siobhan Coyle

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 3

Sat Aug 20th, Hibernian Park, An Beart 1-7 Termon 2-8

Sat Aug 20th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 1-10 Red Hughs 2-12

Sat Aug 20th, Connolly Park, Malainn 0-9 Dungloe 0-10

Sat Aug 20th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-9 Gaeil Fhánada 0-13

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh 4-13 Naomh Bríd 0-4

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Columba, 13:30, Pat Barrett

 

Junior A Championship Round 2

Sat Aug 20th, Madavagh, Na Rossa 1-11 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 0-14

Sat Aug 2oth, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carn Domhnach v Bun an Phobail, 19:00, Clint Marron

Sat Aug 20th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-12 Naomh Ultan 1-8

Sun Aug 21st, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff v Robert Emmets, 15:00, Trevor Maloney

Sun Aug 21st, Billary, Pettigo v Naomh Colmcille POSTPONED

 

Fixtures – Aug 21st

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 2 

Sun 21st August, Naomh Naille v Gleann tSuilí, 14:00, Val Murray

Sun 21st August,  Baile na nGalloglach v Naomh Micheál,  16:00, Martin Coll

Sun 21st August, Realt na Mara v Naomh Adhamhnáin, 14:00, Enda McFeely

Sun 21st August, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Na Ceithre Maistír, 18:30, Sean McDaid

 

 

Senior B (Reserve) Football Championship – Round 2 

Sun 21st August, Naomh Naille v Gleann tSuilí, 12:30, Niall McCready

Sun 21st August,  Baile na nGalloglach v Naomh Micheál,  14:30, Mark McGlinchey

Sun 21st August, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Na Ceithre Maistír, 17:00, Mark Dorrian

 

Senior Football C Championship – Round 3 

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gleann Fhinne, 15:00, Declan Callaghan

 

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 3

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Columba, 15:00, Siobhan Coyle

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 3

Sun Aug 21st, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Columba, 13:30, Pat Barrett

 

Junior A Championship Round 2

Sun Aug 21st, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff v Robert Emmets, 15:00, Trevor Maloney

Sun Aug 21st, Billary, Pettigo v Naomh Colmcille POSTPONED

 

Junior B Championship Round 2

Sun Aug 21st, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Malin, 15:00, Martin McKinley