Results and Fixtures – Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Intermediate and Junior Championship

 

Fixtures – Sunday, Aug 7th

Intermediate Championship Round 1

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh 0-9 Bun Cranncha, 1-12

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship Round 1

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh 0-11 Bun Cranncha 0-7

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndomhnaigh 1-13 Na Rossa 2-9

 

Results – Friday Aug 5th and Saturday Aug 6th

Intermediate Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart 0-9 An Clochán Liath 3-10

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-6 Malainn, 1-5

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá 1-11 An Tearmann, 0-14

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs, Postponed

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid 0-9 Naomh Columba, 1-10

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart 0-10 An Clochán Liath 1-14

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 2-5 Malainn, 1-13

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá 0-5 An Tearmann, 1-12

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs Postponed

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid 2-12 Naomh Columba 5-13

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-2 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain, 3-15

Sat Aug 6th, Billary, Pettigo 1-9 Moville 2-16

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd 0-11 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-14

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-4 Iorras, 1-15

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-6 Naomh Pádraig, Leifear 4-17

 

 

Fixtures Weekend 12th – 14th August

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír v Cloughaneely, 17:00

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v St Nauls, 18:30

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál v Sean MacCumhaill, 19:30

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs v Glenfin, 13:30

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly v Naomh Conaill, 14:30

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair v Ardara, 15:00

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar v Milford, 15:00

Sun 14th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Realt na Mara, 16:00

 

Senior Reserve Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír v Cloughaneely, 15:30

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v St Nauls, 17:00

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál v Sean MacCumhaill, 18:00

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs v Glenfin, 12:00

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly v Naomh Conaill, 13:00

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair v Ardara, 13:30

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar v Milford, 13:30

 

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th –  Sun Aug 14th (TBC), Connolly Park, Malainn v Burt

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 19:30

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 20:00

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gaeil Fhánadá, 19:00

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Na Dunaibh, 19:30

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Brid, 15:00

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th –  Sun Aug 14th (TBC), Connolly Park, Malainn v Burt

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 19:30

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 20:00

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gaeil Fhánadá, 19:00

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Na Dunaibh, 19:30

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Brid, 15:00

 

 

Junior A Championship Round 2

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Carn Domhnach, 19:00

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Roibeard Éimíd, 19:00

Sun Aug 14th, Madavagh, Na Rossa v Pettigo, 15:00

Sun Aug 14th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 15:00

Sun Aug 14th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail v Naomh Colmcille, 15:00

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn v Naomh Ultan, 17:00

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Roibeard Éimíd, 17:15

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Carndomhnaigh, 17:30