Remaining All County League Fixtures, Results Jul 2 and 3 and Tables Jul 3

Note there are a number of games to be awarded by the CCC that are not reflected in the tables below. it is expected that this will be done within the the next two days.

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 League

Fixtures – July 9th

Sat, 9 Jul, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Gleann tSúilí, 19:00

Sat, 9 Jul, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Conaill, 19:00

Sat, 9 Jul, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Beal Átha Seanaigh v Termon, 19:00

Sat, 9 Jul, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Cill Chartha, 19:00

Sat, 9 Jul, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 19:00

 

Results Weekend Jul 2 and 3

Sat, 2 Jul, The Burn Road, An Tearmainn 1-13 Gleann Fhinne 1-13

Sat, 2 Jul, Towney, Cill Chartha 3-17 Na Cealla Beaga 1-8

Sun, 3 Jul, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-10 St Michaels 1-11

Sun, 3 Jul, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-11 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-8

Sun, 3 Jul, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 3-8 Aodh Ruadh 0-17

Results – Weekend June 24-26

Tue, 21 Jun, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 3-16 Gaoth Dobhair 3-11

Fri, 24 Jun, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 0-9 St Michael’s 0-7

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-10 Ard an Ratha 2-6

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-11  Gaoth Dobhair  2-10

Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 2-9 St Michaels 0-12

Sun, 26 Jun, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 4-12 Gleann tSúilí 0-3

Brian McCormick Division 1 – July 4th

 

 

 

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1B Reserve League

 

Fixtures – July 9th

Sat, 9 Jul, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Gleann tSúilí, 17:30

Sat, 9 Jul, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Conaill, 17:30

Sat, 9 Jul, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Beal Átha Seanaigh v Termon, 17:30

Sat, 9 Jul, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Cill Chartha, 17:30

Sat, 9 Jul, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 17:30

 

 

Results Jul 2 and 3

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1B Reserve League

Thur, 30 Jun, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 2-5 Naomh Conaill 2-13

Sat, 2 Jul, The Burn Road, An Tearmainn 0-13 Gleann Fhinne 3-10

Sat, 2 Jul, Towney, Cill Chartha 2-13 Na Cealla Beaga 0-7

Sun, 3 Jul, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v St Michaels postponed

Sun, 3 Jul, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 2-8 Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-10

 

Results – Weekend June 24-26

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 League

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-14 Ard an Ratha 0-11

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-13  Gaoth Dobhair 5-12

Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne  8-22 St Michaels 1-5

Sun, 26 Jun, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 0-8 Gleann tSúilí 0-5

Brian McCormick Division 1B – June 26th

 

 

 

Marley.ie Division 2 League

Fixtures – July 9th

Sun Jul 9, Páirc na Dunaibh, Downings v Moville

Sun Jul 9, Páirc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v Naomh Columba

Sun Jul 9, Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, Naomh Naille v Milford

Sun Jul 1o, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh v Red Hughs

Sun Jul 1o, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír v An Clochán Liath

Sun Jul 1o, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Malin

Sun Jul 1o,, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Sean MacCumhaill

Remaining Fixtures

Fri Jul 15,, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v St Nauls
Sun Jul 17,, Connolly Park, Malainn v Milford
Sat Jul 23, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Buncrana

Sat Jul 23, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v  Gaeil Leitir Ceannain

Sat Jul 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill v S Nauls

Sat Jul 23, Páirc Aodh Ria, Red Hughs v Gaeil Fhánadá

Sat Jul 23, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Na Ceithre Maistír

Sat Jul 23, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Downings

Sat Jul 23, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail v St Mary’s Convoy

Results Weekend Jul 2 and 3

Sat Jul 2 Moyle Park, Milford 1-15 Moville 1-11

Sun Jul 3, Páirc na nGael, Letterkenny Gaels 2-10 St Nauls 1-10

Sun Jul 3 Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill 0-10 St Mary’s Convoy 0-7

 

Results – Weekend June 25-26

Sat, 25 Jun, Connolly Park, Malainn 2-11 Naomh Naille 1-9

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-5 Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, 1-5

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc na Carriage, Bun an Phobail 2-11 Buncrana 4-13

Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-9 Gaeil Fhánadá 2-6
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 1-6 Na Dunaibh, 1-6
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 4-10 Na Ceithre Maistír, 1-13
Sun, 26 Jun, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach 2-12 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 2-7

 

Marley.ie Division 2 – June 26th

 

 

 

 

Marley.ie Division 2B Reserve League

Results Weekend Jul 2 and 3

Sun Jul 3 Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill 2-17 St Mary’s Convoy 0-5

 

Results – Weekend June 25-26

Sat, 25 Jun, Connolly Park, Malainn 2-11 Naomh Naille 1-9

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-5 Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, 1-5

Sat, 25 Jun, Páirc na Carriage, Bun an Phobail 2-11 Buncrana 4-13

Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-9 Gaeil Fhánadá 2-6
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 1-6 Na Dunaibh, 1-6
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 4-10 Na Ceithre Maistír, 1-13
Sun, 26 Jun, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach 2-12 Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 2-7

 

Marley.ie Division 2B Reserve – June 26th

 

 

 

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3 League

 

Fixtures – July 10th

Sun Jul 10, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Pettigo
Sun Jul 10, Madavagh, Na Rossa v Naomh Colmcille
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndomhnaigh v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig, Leifear v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Naomh Ultan
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid v Burt

 

Results Weekend Jul 2 and 3

Sat Jul 2, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v Na Rossa POSTPONED

Sat Jul 3, Billary, Pettigo 1-9 Roibeard Éimíd 1-8
Sat Jul 3, Hibernian Park, Burt 2-8 Na Rossa 0-6
Sat Jul 3, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 1-12 Naomh Pádraig, Leifear 3-7
Sat Jul 3, Páirc Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 1-12 Carndonagh 1-12

Sat Jul 3, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-9 Naomh Bríd 1-14

 

Results – Sunday June 26

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3 League – Round 11
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 3-8 An Iorrás 7-8
Sun, 26 Jun, Hibernian Park, Burt 3-3 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-6

 

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3 League – June 26

 

 

 

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3B Reserve League

 

Fixtures – July 10th

Sun Jul 10, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndomhnaigh v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig, Leifear v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Naomh Ultan
Sun Jul 10, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid v Burt

 

Results Weekend Jul 2 and 3

Sat Jul 3, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 4-8 Naomh Pádraig, Leifear 1-11

Sat Jul 3, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-16 Naomh Bríd 2-6

Results – Sunday June 26

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3B Reserve League
Sun, 26 Jun, Páirc Naomh Pádraig, Leifear 3-11 Urris 4-12
Sun, 26 Jun, Hibernian Park, Burt 3-5 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-4

 

 

 

 

Yes Chef Catering Division 4 League

 

Results – Saturday June 25th 

Sat, 25 Jun, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 6-8 Dungloe 0-9