Minor Champonship Division 2 Groups A and B

Results – Round 7, Division 2

 

Dungloe had a vital win at Páirc na nGael in Letterkenny last Friday and and along with Gaels and Carndonagh are locked on ten points at the top of  the  Division 2  Group A minor Championship Table

Round 7
St Nauls 2-6 Cloch Cheann Fhaola 2-14
Carndonagh 3-9 Glenfin 2-9
Fanad Gaels 4-8 Realt na Mara 1-10
Letterkenny Gaels 2-10 Dungloe 3-10
Naomh Columba Bye

In Division 2 Group B Malin moved top, one clear of Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin and two clear of Killybegs with Muff dropping their first points of the campaign with a draw in The Scarvey. Malin play Muff in a catch-up fixture next Friday, Sept 16th.

Round 7
Malin Points St Michaels Cocneded
Naomh Brid 4-14 Kilcar 4-6
Buncrana 1-7 Naomh Padraig Muff 1-7
Killybegs 1-16 Milford 1-7

 

Tables Division 2 after Round 7

 

Division 2 – u17s Gr A P W D L F A Pts
Carn Domhnach 6 5 0 1 84 63 10
Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 6 5 0 1 89 72 10
An Clochán Liath 6 5 0 1 127 115 10
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 6 4 0 2 114 73 8
Glean Fhinne 5 2 0 1 85 78 4
Realt na Mara 5 1 1 3 101 107 3
Naomh Naille 6 1 1 3 97 119 3
Gaeil Fhánadá 5 1 0 4 70 90 2
Naomh Columba 5 0 0 5 54 104 0\
Division 2 – u17s Gr B P W D L F A Pts
Malin 6 6 0 0 104 54 12
Naomh Padraig Uisce Ceann 6 5 1 0 150 45 11
Na Cealla Beaga 7 5 0 2 137 71 10
Bun Cranncha 6 3 1 2 69 69 7
Naomh Brid 7 3 0 4 101 119 6
Baile na nGallogalch 7 2 0 5 64 149 4
Cill Cartha 6 0 1 5 82 143 1
Naomh Micheál 7 0 1 6 41 118 1

 

Fixtures – Division 2

 

Division 2 Minor Championship Group A – Round 8

Friday Sept 16th, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara v Gaeil Leitir Ceannain, 18:30

Friday Sept 16th, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Naomh Naille, 18:30

Friday Sept 16th, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloch Cheann Fhaola v Gaeil Fhánadá, 18:30

Friday Sept 16th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Carn Domhnach,18:30

 

Division 2 Minor Championship Group B – Catch-up

Friday Sept 16th Connolly Park, Malainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 18:30

Friday Sept 23rd, Towney, Cill Chartha v Bun Cranncha, 18:30

 

Results – Rounds 1-6

All County Championship  Division 2 Group A
Round 1
Carndonagh 4-7 St Nauls 0-2
Glenfin 1-12 Letterkenny Gaels 3-9
Naomh Columba Fnad Gaels
Cloch Cheann Fhaola 7-19 Dungloe 3-9
Realt na Mara Bye
Round 2
Letterkenny Gaels 5-7 Naomh Columba 1-9
Realt na Mara 0-14 Cloch Cheann Fhaola 5-15
Dungloe 4-10 Glenfin 3-7
Fanad Gaels 2-5 Carndonagh 0-13
St Nauls Bye
Round 3
Carndonagh Points Letterkenny Gaels Conceded
St Nauls 4-17 Fanad Gaels 2-9
Naomh Columba 1-15 Dungloe 3-14
Glenfin Realt na Mara
Cloch Cheann Fhaola Bye
Round 4
Letterkenny Gaels 2-12 St Nauls 1-10
Realt na Mara 7-13 Naomh Columba 1-13
Cloch Cheann Fhaola 1-15 Glenfin 3-14
Dungloe Carndonagh
Fanad Gaels Bye
Round 5
Fanad Gaels 3-4 Letterkenny Gaels 3-6
Carndonagh 3-10 Realt na Mara 4-6
Naomh Columba Conceded Cloch Cheann Fhaola Points
St Nauls 2-8 Dungloe 2-19
Glenfin Bye
Round 6
Cloch Cheann Fhaola 1-9 Carndonagh 2-9
Dungloe 2-5 Fanad Gaels 2-14
Glenfin 2-19 Naomh Columba 1-5
Realt na Mara 4-10 St Nauls 4-10
Letterkenny Gaels Bye

 

All County Championship  Division 2 Group B
Round 1
Malin 0-13 Buncrana 0-5
St Michaels 0-3 Killybegs 7-22
Kilcar 0-9 Naomh Padraig Muff 6-18
Milford 2-6 Naomh Brid 1-10
Round 2
Naomh Brid 1-16 Malin 5-9
Killybegs 1-16 Kilcar 1-7
Naomh Padraig Muff 4-22 Milford 0-0
Buncrana Points St Michaels Cocneded
Round 3
St Michaels 2-6 Naomh Brid 1-15
Naomh Padraig Muff 2-11 Killybegs 2-9
Milford 1-2 Malin 5-10
Kilcar Buncrana
Round 4
Buncrana 1-11 Naomh Brid 0-9
Naomh Padraig Muff 5-14 St Michaels 0-1
Milford 4-10 Kilcar 1-13
Killybegs 0-10 Buncrana 2-10
Round 5
Milford 1-11 St Michaels 1-8
Naomh Padraig Muff 3-15 Naomh Brid 2-4
Kilcar 1-12 Malin 5-11
Killybegs 1-13 Buncrana 1-6
Round 6
Naomh Brid 0-6 Killybegs 1-12
St Michaels 2-8 Kilcar 3-5
Buncrana 6-13 Milford 4-9
Round 7
Malin Points St Michaels Cocneded
Naomh Brid 4-14 Kilcar 4-6
Buncrana 1-7 Naomh Padraig Muff 1-7
Killybegs 1-16 Milford 1-7