Michael Murphy Sports Senior, Intermediate and Junior Championship – Results, Aug 12-14

Results – Aug 12th – 14th

 

Senior Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 2-7 Cloughaneely 1-10

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-14 St Nauls 0-7

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 1-11 Sean MacCumhaill 1-11

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs 2-13 Glenfin 1-13

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly 2-8 Naomh Conaill 1-11

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 2-13 Ardara 0-8

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar 2-18 Milford 1-6

Sun 14th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 1-8 Realt na Mara 0-6

 

Senior B (Reserve) Football Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 1-13 Cloughaneely 1-14

Sat 13th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v St Nauls, 17:00, POSTPONED

Sat 13th August,The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 2-11 Sean MacCumhaill 2-9

Sun 14th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs 0-2 Glenfin 8-17

Sun 14th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Glenswilly 1-9 Naomh Conaill 3-10

Sun 14th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 0-6 Ardara 1-9

Sun 14th August, Towney, Kilcar 1-20 Milford 2-5

 

Senior Football C Championship – Round 1 

Sat 13th August,The Burn Road, An Tearmann 0-6 Sean MacCumhaill 1-4

Sat 13th August, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 0-11 Gleann tSuilí 1-10

Sat 13th August, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-12 Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-6

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 7-12 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-10

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 2-13 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 0-11

Sat Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn 1-5 Burt 0-10

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 3-9 Gaeil Fhánadá 2-5

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 1-13 Na Dunaibh 0-11

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 1-9 Naomh Brid 1-4

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-7 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 2-7

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 5-13 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 1-6

Sat Aug 14th , Connolly Park, Malainn 1-12 Burt 1-10

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-13 Gaeil Fhánadá, 1-7

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 5-12 Na Dunaibh 0-4

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 3-16 Naomh Brid 2-10

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 3-14 Carn Domhnach 2-12

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Roibeard Éimíd 4-13

Sun Aug 14th, Madavagh, Na Rossa 5-22 Pettigo 1-2

Sun Aug 14th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 2-12 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-9

Sun Aug 14th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail 2-12 Naomh Colmcille 1-11

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sun Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn 2-6 Naomh Ultan 2-10

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Roibeard Éimíd 4-13

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Carndomhnaigh Postponed