Fixtures this Weekend – Youth and Adult, Hurling and Football

Thu 14 Jul
U17 Hurling Championship, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Q/F), Sean Mac Cumhaill v St Eunan’s 19:00, Ref: TBC
U17 Hurling Championship, Hibernian Park, (Q/F), Burt V Dungloe Gweedore 19:30, Ref: TBC
U11 Hurling Mini League, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
U11 Hurling Mini League  Páirc nan Gael, (Round 2), Letterkenny Gaels V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
U11 Hurling Mini League,  Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír v Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
U11 Hurling Mini League, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Dungloe/Gweedore V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
U11 Hurling Mini League, Venue: The Scarvey, (Round 2), Buncrana V St Eunan’s 19:00, Ref: TBC

Fri 15 Jul
Marley Travel Division 2 Pairc U Shiail, (Round 8), Fanad Gaels V St Nauls 20:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
U21 Group B, Machaire Gathlán (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Grand Canal Hotel Intermediate Hurling Semi Final, Venue: Hibernian Park, Dungloe V Sean Mac Cumhaill 20:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Grand Canal Hotel Intermediate Hurling Semi Final, Donegal GAA Centre, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 20:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Grand Canal Hotel Senior Hurling Semi Final, O Donnell Park, Buncrana V Setanta 20:00, Ref: Noel Mullaney
U17 Division 1 Cup, Four Masters, (Round 1), Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Jimmy White
U17 Division 1 Cup, Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: Owen Doherty
U17 Division 1 Cup, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan’s 19:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
U17 Division 1 Cup, Pearse Memorial Park, (Round 1), Ardara V Termon 19:30, Ref: Paul Hardy
U17 Cup Division 2 Section A, Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: Val Murray
U17 Cup Division 2 Section A, , (Round 1), Carndonagh V St Naul’s 19:00, Ref: TBC
U17 Cup Division 2 Section A, Páirc Taobhoige, (Round 1), Glenfin V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
U17 Cup Division 2 Section B, Moyle Park, (Round 1), Milford V Naomh Brd 19:00, Ref: TBC
U17 Cup Division 2 Section B, Connolly Park, (Round 1), Malin V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Anthony Finn
U17 Cup Division 2 Section B, The Bridge, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: John Ward
U17 Cup Division 2 Section B, Towney (Round 1), Kilcar V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
U17 Division 3 Cup, O’Donnell Park, St Eunan’s V Burt 18:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher
U17 Division 3 Cup, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, (Round 1), Naomh Colmcille V Convoy 19:00, Ref: Clint Marron
U17 Division 3 Cup, Crampsey Park, (Round 1), Urris V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
U17 Division 3 Cup, Pairc na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V St Patrick’s/Robert Emmett’s 19:30, Ref: Paul Martin

Sat 16 Jul
Marelys.ie Divison 2, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Na Ceithre Maistír, 18:00, Ref TBC

McGlynn’s Restaurant Division 3, Crampsey Park, Urris V Robert Emmets 19:15, Ref: Anthony Finn
YesChef Catering Division 4, Madavagh, (League Final ), Glenswilly V Naomh Conaill 16:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Grand Canal Hotel Junior Hurling Championship Semi-final, O Donnell Park, Setanta V Burt 16:30, Ref: Marc Brown
Grand Canal Hotel Junior Hurling Championship Semi-final, Donegal GAA Centre, Four Masters V St Eunan’s 17:00, Ref: Michael Connelly
Grand Canal Hotel Senior Hurling Semi Final, Venue: Donegal GAA Centre, Burt V St Eunan’s 18:45, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Sun 17 Jul
Marley Travel Division 2, Pairc na nGael, (Round 9), Naomh Columba v Buncrana 18:00, Ref: TBC
Marley Travel Division 2 b (Reserve) League, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 9), Naomh Columba v Buncrana 16:30, Ref: TBC