The GAA season really swings into action this week with 99 fixtures scheduled between hurling and football – underage and senior – hitting the 100 mark if the Táin Óg under-15 hurling games for Four Masters is also taken into account. Our featured image shows Andy Doherty of Yes Chef catering – sponsors of Division 3 and the Regional Leagues, accounting for 13 of the matches below, with County Treasurer Alan Boyd and representatives of Division 3.

SRB U12 Div 2
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: The Banks, (Round 2), Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul’s GAA Club 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 2), Kilcar V Killybegs 18:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 3
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, (Round 2), Naomh Bríd V Bundoran 00:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, (Round 2), Na Rossa V Pettigo 00:00, Ref: TBC

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 1), Kilcar V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 1), St Eunan’s V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Bundoran V Milford 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 1), Kilcar V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 1), St Eunan’s V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 13:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Bundoran V Milford 13:30, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

Marley Travel Division 2
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Termon, (Round 1), Termon V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Michael Mc Shane
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 1), Dungloe V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 1), Four Masters V St Naul’s GAA Club 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Termon, (Round 1), Termon V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Shane Toolan
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 1), Dungloe V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: David O Callaghan
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 1), Four Masters V St Naul’s GAA Club 13:30, Ref: Ryan Walsh
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Fanad Gaels 18:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, (Round 1), Naomh Bríd V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, (Round 1), Red Hughs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Convoy 15:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Malin 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, (Round 1), Naomh Padraig Muff V Moville 18:00, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, (Round 1), Urris V Robert Emmets 18:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Naomh Pdraig Lifford V Na Rossa 18:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, (Round 1), Pettigo V Carndonagh 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 1), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 18:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, (Round 1), Red Hughs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 13:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Convoy 13:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, (Round 1), Naomh Bríd V Letterkenny Gaels 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 1), Glenswilly V Carndonagh 17:00, Ref: Don Langan
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Fanad Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 06 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, (Round 1), Urris V St Eunan’s 17:00, Ref: Paul Clifford
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Malin 13:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Senior Hurling League
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Setanta, (Round 2), Setanta V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: Hugo Wallace

Darren Downey/Gary McLaughlin Cup
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 5), Naomh Colmcille V Burt 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Moville, (Round 5), Moville V Steelstown 18:15, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, (Round 5), Naomh Padraig Muff V Malin 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 5), Buncrana V Urris 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 6), Buncrana V Malin 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, (Round 6), Steelstown V Naomh Colmcille 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Moville, (Round 6), Moville V Naomh Padraig Muff 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 6), Burt V Carndonagh 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 7), Buncrana V Moville 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 7), Naomh Colmcille V Naomh P�draig Muff 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, (Round 7), Urris V Malin 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 7), Carndonagh V Steelstown 18:15, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U16 League
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, (Round 5), Naomh Padraig Muff V Malin 18:15, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 5), Buncrana V Urris 18:15, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 5), Naomh Colmcille V Burt 18:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 6), Burt V Carndonagh 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 6), Buncrana V Malin 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Moville, (Round 6), Moville V Naomh Padraig Muff 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, (Round 7), Urris V Malin 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 7), Buncrana V Moville 18:15, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 7), Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Padraig Muff 18:15, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling League
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Omagh, (Round 2), Omagh St Enda’s V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 2), Carndonagh V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

Minor Hurling League
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 3), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Setanta, (Round 3), Setanta V Dungloe 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 3), Burt V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 1
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, (Round 2), Fanad Gaels V Gaoth Dobhair 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 2), Glenfin V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 2), St Eunan’s V Cloughaneely 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 League Division 2
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, (Round 2), Red Hughs V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 2), Glenswilly V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 2), Milford V Downings 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 3
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: Termon, (Round 2), Termon V Convoy 17:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Naomh Padraig Lifford V Robert Emmets 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 08 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 2), St Michael’s V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U16 League Divison 1
Tue, 02 Apr, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, (Round 3), Robert Emmets V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC

SRB U16 Div 1
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 6), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 6), Dungloe V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 2), Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 18:45, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale

SRB U12 Div 1
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Glenties, (Round 2), Naomh Conaill V Ardara 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 2), Four Masters V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 05 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 2), Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling League
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 2), Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 2), Four Masters V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 2), Dungloe V St Eunan’s 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 2), Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 04 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U16 Div2
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 7), Bundoran V Ardara 18:30, Ref: Shane Toolan
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 7), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Columba 18:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 7), Kilcar V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Wed, 03 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 7), St Naul’s GAA Club V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 18:30, Ref: Owen Doherty
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: TBC, (Round 8), Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Ultan 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Ardara, (Round 8), Ardara V St Naul’s GAA Club 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 8), Naomh Columba V Kilcar 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 8), Killybegs V Bundoran 12:00, Ref: TBC