Fixtures Aug 3-12 and Results Aug 2 – Adult and Youth Football and Youth Hurling

 

Intermediate Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart v An Clochán Liath, 19:30, Mark Dorrian

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann v Malainn, 19:00, Kevin McGinley

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v An Tearmann, 16:30, Pat Barrett

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs, 18:00, Robert O’Donnell

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid v Naomh Columba, 19:30, Marc Brown

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire,Conmhaigh v Bun Cranncha, 15:30, Val Murray

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th –  Sun Aug 14th (TBC), Connolly Park, Malainn v Burt

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 19:30

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 20:00

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gaeil Fhánadá, 19:00

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Na Dunaibh, 19:30

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Brid, 15:00

 

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship Round 1

Fri Aug 5th , Hibernian Park, An Beart v An Clochán Liath, 18:30, Stephen Doherty

Sat Aug 6th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann v Malainn, 17:30, Mark Dorrian

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v An Tearmann, 15:00 Mark McGlinchey

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc na nDunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Red Hughs, 16:30, John Ward

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid v Naomh Columba, 18: Greg McGroary

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh v Bun Cranncha, 14:00, Tony Gallagher

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 2

Fri Aug 12th –  Sun Aug 14th (TBC), Connolly Park, Malainn v Burt

Fri Aug 12th, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 19:30

Fri Aug 12th, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 20:00

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Gaeil Fhánadá, 19:00

Sat Aug 13th, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha v Na Dunaibh, 19:30

Sun Aug 14th, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Brid, 15:00

 

 

Junior A Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Páirc Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille v Gaeil Leitir Ceannain, 15:00, Clint Marron

Sat Aug 6th, Pairc Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Naomh Adhamhnáin , 19:00, Trevor Maloney

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin v Iorras, 19:30, James Callaghan

Sun Aug 7th, Billary, Pettigo v Bun an Phobail, 15:00, Michael McShane

Sun Aug 7th, Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndomhnaigh v Na Rossa, 15:30, Paul Clifford

 

The Junior B championship begins with a single fixture on August 6th with the other three Round 1 fixtures the following Saturday August 13th.

 

Junior B Championship Round 1

Sat Aug 6th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin v Naomh Pádraig, Leifear, 18:00, Martin McKinley

Sat Aug 13th, Connolly Park, Malainn v Naomh Ultan, 17:00

Sat Aug 13th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Roibeard Éimíd, 17:15

Sat Aug 13th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Carndomhnaigh, 17:30

 

Marley.ie Division 2B League

Sat Aug 6 Venue TBC Four Masters v Sean MacCumhaill, 15:00

U15 Hurling League
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Convoy, (Round 2), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Setanta, (Round 2), Setanta V Buncrana 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 2), St Eunan’s V Dungloe Gweedore 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 2), Carndonagh V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 3), Buncrana V St Eunan’s 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: TBC, (Round 3), Dungloe Gweedore V Carndonagh 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 3), Burt V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Setanta, (Round 3), Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30,

U11 Hurling Mini League
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 5), Carndonagh V Buncrana 18:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 5), Burt V Setanta 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 5), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 5), St Eunan’s V Four Masters 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Dungloe Gweedore V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Setanta, (Round 6), Setanta V St Eunan’s 18:30,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 6), Letterkenny Gaels V Burt 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Carn Domhnach, (Round 6), Carndonagh V Four Masters 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 6), Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00,
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 6), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe Gweedore 19:00,

 

Results – Last Night

All County U15 Cup Division 1 Sect A
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 3), St Eunan’s V Ardara PENDING
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 3), Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-3 Four Masters 2-7
All County U15 Cup Division 1 Sect B
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Naomh Columba 3-11 Burt 0-6
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 3), Carndonagh 1-3 Gaoth Dobhair 3-17

All County U15 Cup Division 2 Sect A
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Termon, (Round 3), Termon 1-10 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 3-9
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, (Round 3), Cloughaneely 10-11 Naomh Conaill 2-2

All County U15 Cup Division 2 Sect B
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, (Round 3), Naomh Pádraig Muff 0-7  Glenswilly 3-13
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, (Round 3), Naomh Bríd 5-10 Malin 0-10,

All County U15 Cup Division 3 Sect A
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, (Round 3), Fanad Gaels 0-8 St Naul’s 8-11
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 3), Milford 4-8 Killybegs 5-6

All County U15 Cup Division 3 Sect B
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 3), Dungloe V Urris PENDING
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 3), Buncrana 5-7 Letterkenny Gaels 1-5

All County U15 Cup Division 4 Sect A
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 3), Glenfin v Naomh Muire Lower Rosses PENDING
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 3), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Four Masters PENDING

All County U15 Cup Division 4 Sect B
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Cill Chartha, (Round 3), Kilcar 1-18 Naomh Colmcille 0-5
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Moville, (Round 3), Moville 7-9 Red Hughs 2-11

All County U15 Cup Division 5 Sect A
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 4), Bundoran V Naomh Ultan PENDING
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, (Round 4), Na Rossa 3-14 St Michael’s 3-4
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, (Round 5), Naomh Pádraig Lifford v Realt na Mara 19:00,
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Dunkineely, (Round 5), Naomh Ultan V St Michael’s 19:00,

All County U15 Cup Division 5 Sect B
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 3), St Eunan’s V Downings PENDING
Tue, 02 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, (Round 3), Robert Emmets V Convoy PENDING

NRB U13 Div 1
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 8), Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan’s 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 8), Gaoth Dobhair V Termon 18:30,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 7), St Eunan’s V Termon 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 9), Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Termon, (Round 9), Termon V Glenswilly 18:30,

NRB U13 Div 2
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, (Round 8), Cloughaneely V Glenfin 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 8), Letterkenny Gaels V Milford 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 9), Glenfin V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 9), Milford V St Michael’s 18:30,

NRB U13 Div 3
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, (Round 8), Red Hughs V Downings 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, (Round 8), Fanad Gaels V Convoy 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: TBC, (Round 8), Naomh Pdraig Lifford V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 8), Glenswilly V St Eunan’s 18:30,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 8), Buncrana V Termon 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 9), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 9), St Eunan’s V Buncrana 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Convoy, (Round 9), Convoy V Naomh Pdraig Lifford 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Termon, (Round 9), Termon V Red Hughs 18:30,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, (Round 9), Robert Emmets V Fanad Gaels 18:30,

SRB U13 DIV 1
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 8), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 18:00,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, (Round 8), Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 18:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 9), Four Masters V Ardara 19:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 9), Dungloe V Naomh Conaill 19:15,

SRB U13 DIV 2
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, (Round 8), Naomh Brd V St Naul’s GAA Club 19:00,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 8), Killybegs V Na Rossa 19:00,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: The Banks, (Round 8), Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Columba 19:00,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Cill Chartha, (Round 8), Kilcar V Dungloe 19:00,
Wed, 03 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 8), Bundoran V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00,
Thu, 04 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 8), Four Masters V Naomh Ultan 18:15,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, (Round 9), Dungloe V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 9), Naomh Columba V Killybegs 19:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, (Round 9), Na Rossa V Four Masters 19:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Dunkineely, (Round 9), Naomh Ultan V Bundoran 19:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 9), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Brd 19:00,
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O’Gallachir, (Round 9), St Naul’s GAA Club V Kilcar 19:00,

U17 Division 1 Cup
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 3), Four Masters V St Eunan’s 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 3), Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Pearse Memorial Park, (Round 3), Ardara V Glenswilly 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, (Round 3), Naomh Conaill V Termon 19:00,

U17 Cup Division 2 Section A
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 3), Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 3), Glenfin V Bundoran 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O’Gallachir, (Round 3), St Naul’s GAA Club V Fanad Gaels 19:00,

U17 Cup Division 2 Section B
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 3), Milford V Malin 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Cill Chartha, (Round 3), Kilcar V Buncrana 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round 3), St Michael’s V Naomh Brd 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, (Round 3), Naomh Pdraig Muff V Killybegs 19:30,

U17 Division 3 Cup
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 3), Downings V Burt 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 3), St Eunan’s V Red Hughs 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, (Round 3), Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00,
Fri, 05 Aug, Venue: TBC, (Round 3), St Patrick’s/Robert Emmett’s V Convoy 19:00,
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 2), Burt V Naomh Colmcille 19:00,