It is a busy Saturday for football and hurling across Donegal today. In addition to key games at County level – Nickey Rackard Cup v Roscommon in Letterkenny and Ulster MFC v Fermanagh in Ballybofey – there are 24 football and one hurling games in the All County Leagues. In the Celtic Challenge Donegal minor hurlers will play their Round 3 game against Sligo at noon today in the Sligo Centre of Excellence.

 

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 League – Round 4
Sat, 23 Apr, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara v Gleann tSúilí, 16:00, Connie Doherty
Sat, 23 Apr, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Michael McShane
Sat, 23 Apr, The Burn Road,  Termon v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 17:30, Sean McDaid
Sat, 23 Apr,  Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Seamus McGonigle
Sat, 23 Apr, Pearse Memorial Park, Ardara V St Michael’s 19:00, Jimmy White

 

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 League – Round 4
Sat, 23 Apr, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Conaill 17:30, Ryan Walsh
Sat, 23 Apr, The Burn Road,  Termon v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 19:00, John Ward
Sat, 23 Apr,  Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Gaoth Dobhair 17:30, Stephen Doherty
Sat, 23 Apr, Pearse Memorial Park, Ardara V St Michael’s, 17:30, Sean Campbell

 

Marley.ie Division 2 – Round 4
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Convoy v Gael Fhánadá, 17:30, Greg McGroary
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Val Murray
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin 19:00, Dungloe
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Milford 19:00, Dermot McColgan
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc na nDunaibh, Downings v Four Masters 19:00, Martin Coll
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc na Carraige, Moville v St Nauls 19:00, Shaun McLaughlin
Fri, 29 Apr, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 1), Four Masters v Red Hughs 19:15, TBC

 

Marley.ie Division 2B (Reserve) – Round 4
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Convoy v Gael Fhánadá, 19:00, Mark McGlinchey
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:30, Mark Dorrian
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin 17:30, Paul Hardy
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Milford 17:30, Martin McKinley
Sat, 23 Apr, Pairc na nDunaibh, Downings v Four Masters 17:30, Tony Gallagher

 

McGlynn’s Restaurant, Division 3 League – Round 4
Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brid v Na Rossa, 19:00, Kevin McGinley

Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc Éimíd, Robert Emmets v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 19:00, Anthony McCallig

 

McGlynn’s Restaurant, Division 3B League – Round 4

Sat, 23 Apr, Páirc Éimíd, Robert Emmets v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 17:30, Owen Doherty

 

Grand Canal Hotel Senior Hurling League – Round 4

Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill v Dungloe 17:30, Ciaran O’Neill

 

Grand Canal Hotel Senior Hurling League – Round 5

Fri, 29 Apr, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Aodh Ruadh 19:00, James Connors

Fri, 29 Apr, Hibernian Park, Burt v St Eunan’s 19:00, James Callaghan
Fri, 29 Apr, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill v Setanta 19:00, Trevor Maloney

 

Grand Canal Hotel Senior Hurling League – Round 4 Results

Fri, 22 Apr, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunan’s 3-16 Aodh Ruadh 0-10
Fri, 22 Apr, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 0-9 Burt 2-10