Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports – Rounds 8 and 9

Sun, 29 Aug, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 0-16 Ardara 1-13
Sun, 29 Aug, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 2-15 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-17
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúili 0-6 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 3-15

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports – Round 9
Sun, 29 Aug, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 0-16 Ardara 3-24
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúili 0-7 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 5-15

Division 2 Marley Travel – Round 9
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-17 An Tearmainn 0-10,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 0-19 Naomh Naille 1-10,
Sat, 28 Aug, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 6-16 Downings 1-13

Division 2 Marley Travel – Round 8
Sat, 28 Aug, The Burn Road, An Tearmainn 3-15, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-10,

Division 3 YesChef
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters 1-12 Letterkenny Gaels 2-8 Mark McGlinchey
Sat, 28 Aug, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 2-10 Malainn 0-10 Siobhan Coyle

2020 Intermediate Championship Relegation Payoff
Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Colmcille 0-5. Naomh Ultan 2-13

 

Senior Hurling Championship – Round 4
Fri, 27 Aug, Donaghmore Park, Setanta 3-22 Buncrana 0-17
Fri, 27 Aug, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 6-17 Carndonagh 2-8
Sat, 28 Aug, Hibernian Park, Burt 0-14 St Eunan’s 0-9

Junior Hurling Championship
Wed, 25 Aug, Páirc na nGael, (Round 3), Letterkenny Gaels 2-13 Four Masters 2-7,
Fri, 27 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, (Round 4), An Clochán Liath V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon Abandoned due to Fog
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 4), Four Masters 1-10 Setanta 0-13, Trevor Maloney
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, (Round 4), Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan’s 14:30 POSTPONED

C Championship Group 1
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 1), Four Masters 3-5 Naomh Conaill 1-14,
Sun, 29 Aug, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, (Round 2), Naomh Conaill 6-15 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-7
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, (Round 2), An Clochán Liath V Four Masters DNF

C Championship Group 2
Fri, 27 Aug, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-5 Termon 0-6
Sat, 28 Aug, Pearse Memorial Park, (Round 2), Ard an Ratha 0-7 Gleann Fhinne 0-10