Note: The winning team is displayed first
Senior Hurling
Setanta 3-13 St Eunan’s 0-13
Junior Hurling
Aodh Ruadh 1-14 Carndonagh 1-11

Division 1
Sat, 31 Aug, 

Glenswilly W/O St Eunan’s –
Bundoran 4-10 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-14

Gaoth Dobhair 5-14 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-12

St Michaels 2-10 Milford 2-9

Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 31 Aug, 

Sean Mac Cumhaill W/O Bundoran –
Cloughaneely 0-15 Gaoth Dobhair 1-8

Marley Travel Division 2
Sat, 31 Aug, 

Glenfin 2-7 Dungloe 0-9
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 2-11 Ardara 0-8
Killybegs 0-9 Termon 0-8

Naomh Naille 1-8 Naomh Columba 0-10
Four Masters W/O Buncrana –

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 31 Aug, 

Naomh Ultan 1-14 Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 1-12
Red Hughs 2-10 Naomh Colmcille 1-13
Malin 0-14 Naomh Bríd 0-9
Convoy 1-12 Fanad Gaels 1-4

Downings 1-10 Burt 0-8

Naomh Bríd 0-9 Malin 0-14

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Wed, 28 Aug, 

Na Rossa 1-15 Robert Emmets 2-6
Sat, 31 Aug, 
Letterkenny Gaels 3-11 Urris 1-11
Naomh Pádraig Muff 2-13 Naomh Pádraig Lifford 1-8
Pettigo 2-8 Robert Emmets 1-9

Region 1
Mon, 26 Aug, 

Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-23 Naomh Bríd 1-7
Thu, 29 Aug, 
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 1-6 Naomh Conaill 1-4
Fri, 30 Aug, 
Naomh Brid 2-8 Glenfin 1-11

Region 2
Sat, 31 Aug, 

Fanad Gaels W/O Carndonagh –
St Eunan’s 2-9 Glenswilly 1-6

 

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Cill Cartha 17 16 1 0 360 241 219 33
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s 18 12 1 5 304 250 54 25
Naomh Conaill 17 12 0 5 333 238 95 24
Gaoth Dobhair 17 12 0 5 329 257 72 22
Realt na Mara 18 8 0 10 330 370 -40 16
St Michael’s 18 7 1 10 278 285 -7 15
Glenswilly 18 7 1 10 229 309 -79 15
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 18 6 0 12 243 306 -63 12
Sean Mac Cumhaill 17 4 0 13 243 306 -63 8
Milford 18 2 0 16 262 349 -87 4

Brian McCormick Sports &Leisure Division 1 Reserve

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnin/St Eunan’s 17 15 1 1 382 145 237 31
Naomh Conaill 17 13 1 3 305 206 99 27
Sean Mac Cumhaill 18 12 1 5 306 242 64 25
St Michael’s 17 10 1 6 246 244 2 21
Gaoth Dobhair 18 9 1 8 238 230 8 19
Cill Cartha 17 7 1 9 227 221 6 15
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 18 7 0 11 217 269 -52 14
Glenswilly 17 5 0 12 208 295 -87 10
Realt na Mara 18 5 0 13 202 269 -67 10
Milford 17 1 0 16 162 372 -210 2

Marley Travel Division 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ardara 18 13 0 5 312 208 104 26
Na Cealla Beaga 18 10 3 5 269 242 27 23
Aodh Ruadh Béal Seanaigh 18 10 2 6 288 235 53 22
Naomh Náille 18 9 4 5 237 225 12 22
Gleann Fhinne 18 9 1 8 269 268 1 19
An Clochán Liath 18 7 3 8 242 257 -15 17
An Tearmainn 18 7 2 9 235 231 +4 16
Naomh Columba 18 6 3 9 248 281 -33 15
Four Masters 17 5 0 12 207 268 -61 10
Bun Cranncha 17 4 0 13 215 307 -92 8

 

 

Yes Chef Catering Division 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Na Dúnaibh/Downings 18 12 1 5 273 222 51 25
Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 18 10 2 6 244 208 36 22
Málainn/Malin 18 9 4 5 281 275 6 22
Burt 18 9 3 6 224 211 13 21
Gaeil Fhánada 18 7 4 7 285 269 16 18
Naomh Bríd 18 7 4 7 235 229 6 18
Red Hughs 18 5 6 7 248 241 7 17
Naomh Colmcille 18 6 2 10 208 261 -53 14
Naomh Ultan 18 6 2 10 213 263 -50 14
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 18 4 1 13 250 282 -32 9

 

 

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Letterkenny Gaels 16 15 0 1 328 164 164 30
Moville 16 13 1 2 309 194 115 27
Urris 16 10 1 5 279 198 81 21
Na Rossa 15 9 0 6 204 170 34 18
Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 16 8 0 8 218 231 -13 16
Carndomhnaigh 14 6 0 8 203 198 5 12
Roibeard Eimid/Robert Emmets 15 2 2 11 176 324 -148 6
Pettigo 16 2 1 13 169 283 -114 5
Naomh Pádraig Leifear 16 2 1 13 136 260 -124 5

Yes Chef Catering Region 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Gleann Fhinne 15 12 2 1 270 179 91 26
Red Hughs 14 11 0 3 288 164 124 22
Letterkenny Gaels 14 8 0 6 259 222 37 16
Sean Mac Cumhaill 15 7 1 7 177 174 3 15
Naomh Conaill 15 7 0 8 241 251 -10 14
Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 14 6 1 7 223 216 7 13
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 15 6 0 9 164 176 -12 12
Naomh Bríd 15 3 2 10 187 285 -98 8
Naomh Ultan 15 3 0 12 144 286 -142 6

Yes Chef Catering Region 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnin/St Eunan’s 16 14 1 1 217 113 104 29
Gaeil Fhánada 16 12 0 4 135 119 16 24
Málainn/Malin 15 10 0 5 212 170 42 20
Urris 15 8 1 6 126 98 28 17
Glenswilly 16 8 1 7 155 210 -55 17
Carndomhnaigh 16 6 0 10 60 71 -11 12
Na Dúnaibh/Downings 15 5 1 9 127 207 -80 11
Burt 15 4 0 11 92 102 -10 8
Naomh Colmcille 16 1 0 15 24 58 -34 2