Results to Date July 16-23 – By Division

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports – Round 6
Fri, 16 Jul The Bridge, St Michael’s 1-11 Gaoth Dobhair 1-9,
Fri, 16 Jul: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 1-9 Chill Cartha 0-15
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunan’s 2-6 Naomh Conaill 2-10,
Sat, 17 Jul, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 1-13 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-11
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Ard an Ratha POSTPONED

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports – Round 6
Sat Jul 17: The Bridge St Michael’s V Gaoth Dobhair Pending
Sat Jul 17: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 0-13 Chill Cartha 1-6
Sat, 17 Jul: Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill,, St Eunan’s 0-2 Naomh Conaill 3-13
Sat, 17 Jul, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara 0-12 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 4-15
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Ard an Ratha POSTPONED

Mon 19 Jul: Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Gaoth Dobhair 19:00

Division 2 Marley Travel – Round 6
Sat, 17 Jul, Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba 1-18 Na Dunaibh 0-11,
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-12 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0-11,
Sat, 17 Jul, Moyle Park, Milford V Convoy 17:30,
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-12 Gleann Fhinne, 2-12
Sat, 17 Jul, The Burn Road, Termon V St Naul’s 17:30 POSTPONED

Division 2B Marley Travel – Round 6
Sat, 17 Jul, Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Na Dunaibh DNF
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-17 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 3-8
Sat, 17 Jul, Moyle Park, Milford 3-13 Convoy 2-8
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 0-11 Gleann Fhinne, 0-9
Sat, 17 Jul, The Burn Road, Termon V St Naul’s 19:00 POSTPONED

Division 3 YesChef – Round 6
Sat, 17 Jul, Pairc na nGael, Letterkenny Gaels 1-9 Malin 1-9
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Uí Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá 2-11 Burt 0-7
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd V Red Hughs 17:30 POSTPONED
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters V Bun Cranncha 17:30 POSTPONED
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc na Carraige,, Moville V Naomh Colmcille POSTPONED

Division 3B RESERVE YesChef – Round 6
Sat, 17 Jul, Pairc na nGael, Letterkenny Gaels 3-10 Malin 2-13
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd V Red Hughs 19:00 POSTPONED
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters V Bun Cranncha 19:00 POSTPONED
Wed, 21 Jul, The Scarvey (Round 3), Bun Cranncha, V Letterkenny Gaels 00:00,

Division 4 McGlynn Catering – Round 6
Fri, 16 Jul, The Banks,, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 4-12 Urris 2-7
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Dooey, Na Rossa 3-6 Naomh Ultan 4-11
Sat, 17 Jul, St Mary’s, Pettigo V Naomh Pádraig Lifford POSTPONED
Sat, 17 Jul, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Carndonagh POSTPONED
Sat, 17 Jul, Páirc Roibéard Éimíd,, Robert Emmets V St Eunan’s D, 19:00, Pending

Division 4B McGlynn Catering – Round 6
Sat, 17 Jul: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Carndonagh POSTPONED

Senior Hurling League
Fri, 16 Jul, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill,, St Eunan’s 1-20 Setanta 0-12, Trevor Maloney
Fri, 16 Jul, Hibernian Park, Burt 0-18 Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-15, James Connors
Fri, 16 Jul, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 0-17 Bun Cranncha 1-16, Aidan McAleer
Fri, 16 Jul, Páirc Aodh Ruadh,, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 20:00 POSTPONED
Fri, 23 Jul, The Scarvey (Round 7) Bun Cranncha V St Eunan’s 19:30,
Fri, 23 Jul, Hibernian Park,, Burt V An Clochán Liath 19:30,
Fri, 23 Jul, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 7), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Carndonagh 19:30,
Fri, 23 Jul, Donaghmore (Round 7), Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30,

Division 5 South – Round 4
Fri, 16 Jul,  Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha V Four Masters 19:30 POSTPONED

Division 5 ( North)
Fri 16 Jul, The Burn Road, Termon 0-12 Sean Mac Cumhaill 4-6