Weekend Results – Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure u21 Championship

U21 Group SouthSun, 20 Nov,Sun, 20 Nov, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 3-9 Killybegs 1-7U21 B Group AFri, 18 Nov,Fri, 18 Nov, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 2-13 Naomh Columba 2-10Sat, 19 Nov,Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Páirc Naomh Fionnain, Cloughaneely W/O St NaulsSun, 20 Nov,Sun, 20 Nov, Venue: Pairc Aoidh Ruaidh, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 2-5 Glenswilly 0-8U21 B Group BSat, 19 Nov,Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Páirc Uí Dochartaigh, Carndonagh 1-11 St Michael’s 0-4Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Malin 1-13 Letterkenny Gaels 1-5Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Buncrana 3-6 Fanad Gaels 1-8Sun, 20 Nov,Sun, 20 Nov, Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff 0-13 Downings 0-13U21 C Championship NorthSat, 19 Nov,Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris W/O Naomh Brid/ Pettigo –Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure U21 C SouthSat, 19 Nov,Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 0-5 Red Hughs 0-5U21 A NorthSat, 19 Nov,Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Páirc Ui Domhnaill, St Eunan’s 5-15 Milford 0-6Sat, 19 Nov, Venue: Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Gaoth Dobhair 1-10 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-5Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 Group South

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Conaill 4 3 1 0 67 36 31 7
Four Masters 2 1 1 0 28 21 7 3
An Clochn Liath 2 1 0 1 19 27 -8 2
CLG Chill Chartha 3 1 0 2 32 43 -11 2
CLG Na Cealla Beaga 3 0 0 3 31 50 -19 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 B Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 4 4 0 0 92 50 42 8
Gleann tSil 4 3 0 1 52 31 21 6
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 4 3 0 1 37 27 10 6
Ardara 3 2 0 1 32 35 -3 4
Naomh Muire, ochtar Na Rosann 4 2 0 2 48 60 -12 4
Gleann Fhinne 3 1 0 2 38 46 -8 2
Naomh Columba 4 0 0 4 44 66 -22 0
CLG Naomh Nille 4 0 0 4 38 66 -28 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 B Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mlainn/Malin 3 3 0 0 42 24 18 6
CLG Bun Cranncha 3 3 0 0 33 27 6 6
Gaeil Fhnada 4 2 0 2 55 46 9 4
CLG Carndomhnaigh 3 2 0 1 36 32 4 4
Na Dnaibh/Downings 4 1 1 2 71 51 20 3
Naomh Pdraig Uisce Chaoin 3 1 1 1 52 44 8 3
Naomh dhamhnin/St Eunan’s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Michael’s 3 0 0 3 25 56 -31 0
Letterkenny Gaels 3 0 0 3 15 49 -34 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 C championship North

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Burt 3 3 0 0 75 19 56 6
Roibeard Eimid/Robert Emmets 3 2 0 1 42 52 -10 4
Urris 3 1 0 2 22 42 -20 2
Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 3 0 0 3 16 42 -26 0

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 C South

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ultan 3 1 2 0 35 31 4 4
Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 3 1 1 1 35 35 0 3
Red Hughs 3 1 1 1 51 37 14 3
Realt na Mara 3 1 0 2 36 54 -18 2

Michael Murphy Sports &Leisure U21 A North

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnin/St Eunan’s 3 2 1 0 51 25 26 5
Gaoth Dobhair 4 2 1 1 53 25 28 5
CLG An Tearmainn 2 1 1 0 33 12 21 3
Sean Mac Cumhaill 2 0 1 1 17 22 -5 1
Milford 3 0 0 3 13 83 -70 0