Peil (U-13, U-17 and Senior C), Fixtures and Results – Oct 19-25

Results – U17 Division 2 Quarterfinals

The Banks, Dungloe 1-7 Buncrana 0-9

Donegal GAA Centre, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 3-9 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-8

Weekend FixturesSat 22 OctSenior C Championship Football Final

Venue: TBC, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conaill 14:00, Ref: Clint Marron

 

All County U13

Division 2 Cup, Venue: Termon, (Semi Final 1), Termon V Naomh Conaill 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 2 Cup, Venue: St Michael’s, (Semi Final 2), St Michael’s V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 12:00, Ref: TBCU13 Cup Division 2 Shield, Venue: Dungloe, (Semi Final), Dungloe V Malin 13:00, Ref: TBCAll County U13 Cup Division 5 Knockout, Venue: Robert Emmets, (Semi Final), Robert Emmets V Four Masters 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 5 Knockout, Venue: Cill Chartha, (Semi Final), Kilcar V Glenswilly 12:00, Ref: TBC

 

All County U17

Division 1 Cup , Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, (Semi Final), Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: TBCDivision 1 Cup , Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, (Semi Final), Termon V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBCDivision 3 Cup , Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, (Semi Final), Naomh Colmcille V Burt 13:00, Ref: TBCDivision 2 Shield, Venue: Tir Conaill Park, (Semi Final), Naomh Brd V St Naul’s GAA Club 14:00, Ref: TBCSun 23 Oct

 

All County U13

Division 1 Sect A, Venue: O Donnell Park, (Round 3), St Eunan’s V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 1 Cup, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Semi Final 1), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Moville 13:00, Ref: TBCDivision 1 Shield, Venue: Glenswilly, (Semi Final), Glenswilly V Urris 12:30, Ref: TBCDivision 2 Shield, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Semi Final), Gaoth Dobhair V Burt 13:00, Ref: TBCDivision 3 Shield, Venue: Pirc Gearid O’Gallachir, (Semi Final), St Naul’s GAA Club V Naomh Pdraig Muff 12:30, Ref: TBCDivision 4 Sect B, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 3), Downings V Buncrana 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 4 Cup, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Semi Final), Killybegs V Na Rossa 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 5 Shield, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Semi Final), Bundoran V Carndonagh 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 5 Shield, Venue: Convoy, (Semi Final), Convoy V St Eunan’s 12:00, Ref: TBCDivision 6 Cup, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Semi Final), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 12:00, Ref: TBC

Division 6 Cup, Venue: Dungloe, (Semi Final), Dungloe V Red Hughs 12:00, Ref: TBC

 

All County U13

Division 2 Cup , Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), Naomh Pdraig Muff V Carndonagh 14:00, Ref: TBCDivision 2 Shield, Venue: Glenfin, (Quarter Final), Glenfin V St Michael’s 12:00, Ref: TBC

Tue 25 OctU17 Division 3 Cup , Venue: TBC, (Semi Final), Red Hughs V Urris 19:15, Ref: TBC