Division 3 – Minor Championship Fixtures and Results

There are three games in Round 8 of the Division 3 Minor Championship next Friday. Naomh Colmcille, originally scheduled to play Na Dúnaibh, get a bye. Naomh Colmcille, An Bheart and Naomh Muire are each on ten points at the top of the table.

 

Division 3 Minor Championship – Round 8

Friday Sept 16th Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v An Bheart, 18:30

Friday Sept 16th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin v Naomh Pádraig/ Roibeard Éimíd, 18:30

Friday Sept 16th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás v Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, 18:30

Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, Bye

 

Division 3 Minor Table

Division 3 – u17s P W D L F A Pts
Naomh Colmcille 6 5 0 1 99 71 10
An Bheart 6 4 2 0 81 56 10
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 7 4 2 1 113 105 10
Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 6 4 1 1 108 94 9
Red Hughs 6 3 0 3 97 102 6
Iorrás 6 2 0 4 49 73 4
Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 6 2 1 4 63 92 4
Naomh Adhamhnáin 6 1 0 4 54 71 3
Na Dunaibh 7 0 0 7 0 0 0
Round 1
Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-11 An Bheart 2-8
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-9 Iorrás 3-12
Naomh Colmcille 6-6 Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 1-7
Na Dunaibh Conceded Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd Points
Red Hughs bye
Round 2
Red Hughs 3-17 Iorrás 4-12
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 2-14 Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-8
Naomh Muire Conmhaigh Points Na Dunaibh Conceded
An Bheart 2-14 Naomh Colmcille 3-8
Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd bye
Round 3
Naomh Colmcille 5-8 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-11
Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 5-8 Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 2-12
Na Dunaibh Conceded An Bheart Points
Naomh Adhamhnáin 3-6 Red Hughs 2-16
Iorrás bye
Round 4
Iorrás Points Naomh Adhamhnáin Conceded
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann Points Na Dunaibh Conceded
Red Hughs 1-13 Naomh Colmcille 3-11
An Bheart 2-10 Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 1-4
Naomh Muire Conmhaigh bye
Round 5
Naomh Colmcille Points Iorrás Conceded
Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 6-5 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 3-14
Na Dunaibh Conceded Red Hughs Points
Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 0-3 An Bheart 3-7
Naomh Adhamhnáin bye
Round 6
Iorrás Points Na Dunaibh Conceded
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 3-11 Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 3-9
Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-5 Naomh Colmcille 2-9
Red Hughs 4-12 Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 5-14
An Bheart bye
Round 7
An Bheart 1-12 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 3-6
Na Dunaibh Conceded Naomh Adhamhnáin Points
Naomh Pádraig/Roibéard Éimíd 5-11 Iorrás 1-10
Naomh Muire Conmhaigh 2-8 Red Hughs 0-9
Naomh Colmcille bye