Round 4 Senior and Junior B Championship Fixtures Sunday Sept 4, Junior A Saturday Sept 3

The Draw for Round 4 of the Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior Championship took place this evening in Gaoth Dobhair. All Senior A games will be played at 3.00 pm next Sunday with the Senior B games at 1:30.

 

Fixtures – Sept 3-4

 

Senior A Football Championship – Round 4 

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill  v Naomh Adhamhnáin, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara v Cill Chartha, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th,Páirc Gearoid O’Gallachoir, Naomh Naille v  Naomh Micheál, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach v Aodh Ruadh, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Gleann tSuilí, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th,Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne vNa Ceithre Maistír , 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair, 15:00

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Na Cealla Beaga, 15:00

 

Senior A Football Championship – Round 4 

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, Sean MacCumhaill  v Naomh Adhamhnáin, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th,Páirc Gearoid O’Gallachoir, Naomh Naille v  Naomh Micheál, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach v Aodh Ruadh, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th, Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Gleann tSuilí, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Na Ceithre Maistír, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair, 13:30

Sunday Sept 4th, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Na Cealla Beaga, 13:30

 

Senior C Football Championship – Round 4

Saturday Sept 3rd, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Na Ceithre Maistír,

Saturday Sept 3rd, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Adhamhnáin,

 

 

Junior A Championship

Sat Sep 3rd, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Iorrás, 18:00

Sat Sep 3rd, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunans v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 18:00

 

 

Junior B Championship

Sat Sep 3rd, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Iorrás, 17:00

Sun Sep 4th, Connolly Park, Malainn v Roibeard Éimíd, 14:00

 

 

 

Results Aug 26th – 28th

 

Senior A Football Championship – Round 3 

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-20 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-7

Sat 27th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 1-13 Milford 0-7

Sat 27th August, Tirconaill Park, Na Ceithre Maistír 3-10 Realt na Mara 0-13

Sun 28th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 3-17 Naomh Naille 1-10

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 2-14 Gleann Fhinne 2-9

Sun 28th August, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 0-9 Naomh Conaill 3-8

Sun 28th August, Towney, Cill Chartha 2-23 Ard an Ratha 1-12

Sun 28th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 1-15 Sean MacCumhaill 0-7

 

Senior B Football Championship – Round 3 

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-12 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-11

Sat 27th August, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga 0-10 Milford 1-8

Sun 28th August, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 1-19 Naomh Naille 0-5

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-9 Gleann Fhinne 0-13

Sun 28th August, The Bridge, Naomh Micheál 0-9 Naomh Conaill 5-13

Sun 28th August, Towney, Cill Chartha 1-12 Ard an Ratha 2-9

Sun 28th August, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 0-17 Sean MacCumhaill 1-10

 

Senior C Football Championship – Round 3

Fri 26th August, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-10 Gleann tSúilí 1-5

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Phadraig, Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-2 Sean MacCumhaill 3-11

Sun 28th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmainn 0-8 Naomh Conaill 0-8

 

Intermediate Championship – Round 4

Wed Aug 24th, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 1-14 Red Hughs, 0-10

Sat 27th August, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-7 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-7

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Bhríd, Naomh Bríd 2-9 Na Dunaibh 5-12

Sat 27th August, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 2-16 Bun Cranncha 1-13

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Shial, Gaeil Fhánadá 2-9 Beart 0-8

Sat 27th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 0-15 Malainn 2-6

Sat 27th August, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 0-12 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-9

 

Intermediate Reserve Championship – Round 4

Wed Aug 24th, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 3-3 Red Hughs 1-12

Sat 27th August, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 2-12 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 0-5

Sat 27th August, Páirc Naomh Bhríd, Naomh Bríd  Na Dunaibh DNF

Sat 27th August, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba 3-14 Bun Cranncha 1-4

Sat 27th August, Páirc Uí Shial, Gaeil Fhánadá 0-12 Beart 1-1

Sat 27th August, The Burn Road, An Tearmann 2-14 Malainn 1-4

Sat 27th August, Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 2-7 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 3-8

 

 

Junior A Championship

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 8-17 Paite Gabh 0-2

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-4 Carn Domhnach 1-15

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail 0-11 Na Rossa 2-11

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Roibéard Éimíd, Roibéard Éimíd 1-5 Naomh Ultan 0-20

Sat Aug 27th, Crampsey Park, Iorrás 2-12 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 1-13

 

 

Junior B Championship

Sat Aug 27th, Páirc Roibéard Éimíd, Roibéard Éimíd 2-12 Naomh Ultan 5-16

Sun 28th August, Páirc Ui Dhochartaigh, Carn Domhnach v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13.30 Clint Marron

Sun 28th August, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-13 Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 1-5