Note: The winning team is displayed first
Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Ardara, Ardara 1-12 Gaoth Dobhair 0-12
Sun, 04 Jul,
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Glenswilly, Kilcar 2-25 Glenswilly 0-11
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s 0-18 Cloughaneely 1-7
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: St Michael’s, Naomh Conaill 2-16 St Michael’s 0-10
Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports
Sun, 04 Jul,
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Ardara, Ardara 2-14 Gaoth Dobhair 1-4
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: St Michael’s, Naomh Conaill 3-13 St Michael’s 0-13
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s 2-11 Cloughaneely 2-6
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Glenswilly, Kilcar 2-9 Glenswilly 0-4
Division 2 Marley Travel
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Convoy, Convoy 2-7 Glenfin 0-13
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Termon, Termon 3-12 Naomh Columba 2-13
Sun, 04 Jul,
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-13 Downings 0-7
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Dungloe, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0-9 Dungloe 0-7
Division 2B Marley Travel
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Termon, Termon 2-14 Naomh Columba 0-7
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Convoy, Glenfin 3-11 Convoy 1-7
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford 5-11 St Naul’s GAA Club 2-14
Sun, 04 Jul,
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Dungloe, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 3-5 Dungloe 1-8
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 4-20 Downings 1-2
Division 3 YesChef
Wed, 30 Jun,
Wed, 30 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana 3-10 Moville 2-6
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels 2-7 Fanad Gaels 1-4
Sun, 04 Jul,
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Buncrana 2-15 Red Hughs 0-8
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, Malin 1-13 Naomh Br�d 0-13
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters 2-14 Naomh Colmcille 1-8
Sun, 04 Jul, Venue: Moville, Moville 0-11 Burt 0-8
Division 4 McGlynn Catering
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh P�draig Muff 2-8 Urris 0-11
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo 1-13 St Eunan’s 2-10
Senior Hurling League
Fri, 02 Jul,
Fri, 02 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana 0-0 Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-0
Fri, 02 Jul, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt 0-14 Setanta 0-14
Fri, 02 Jul, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s 2-19 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0-6
Division 5 South
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin 0-0 Naomh Conaill 0-0
Division 5 ( North)
Sat, 03 Jul,
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Termon, Cloughaneely 2-13 Termon 0-1
Sat, 03 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-18 Glenswilly 2-8
Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naomh Conaill | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 44 | 36 | 8 |
CLG Chill Chartha | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 46 | 21 | 6 |
Naomh �dhamhn�in/St Eunan’s | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 38 | 16 | 6 |
Gaoth Dobhair | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 53 | 5 | 4 |
Cloich Cheann Fhaola | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 66 | -12 | 3 |
Ardara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 64 | -14 | 3 |
CLG Na Cealla Beaga | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 2 |
St Michael’s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 2 |
Realt na Mara CLG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 1 |
Gleann tS�il� | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 89 | -31 | 1 |