There are three catch-up games tonight in the All County Leagues – Aodh Ruadh v Termon, Naomh Bríd v Red Hughs and Carndonagh v Naomh Ultan. All fixtures over the next week are shown below:

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports Catch-up Games
Sat, 07 Aug, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 4), Na Cealla Beaga V Realt na Mara 17:30, Enda McFeely
TBC Sat/Sun, 14/15 Aug, Machaire Gathlán, (Round 7), Gaoth Dobhair v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, Seamus McGonagle
TBC, Páirc Tamhnaigh (Round 7), Cill Chartha v Realt na Mara, 20.00, Greg McGroary

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports
Sat, 07 Aug, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 4), Na Cealla Beaga V Realt na Mara 19:00 Mark Dorrian

Other fixtures remain to be fixed

Division 2 Marley Travel
Fri, 06 Aug, Father Tierney Park, (Round 7), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 20:00, Jimmy White
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 13:30, POSTPONED
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 7), St Naul’s V Naomh Columba 14:00, Val Murray
Wed, 11 Aug, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 5), Downings V Termon, 20.00, Michael Connolly
Fri, 13 Aug, Páirc na nGael, (Round 8), Naomh Columba v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 20:00,

Division 2B Marley Travel
Sar, 07 Aug, Father Tierney Park, (Round 7), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 15:00, Greg McGroary
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 15:00,POSTPONED
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 7), St Naul’s V Naomh Columba 15:30, Mark McGlinchey

Division 3 YesChef
Fri, 06 Aug, Páirc Naomh Bríd, (Round 6), Naomh Bríd v Red Hughs, 20.00, Connie Doherty

Sat, 07 Aug, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, (Round 7), Naomh Colmcille V Letterkenny Gaels 17:30, Clint Marron
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Aodh Rua, (Round 7), Red Hughs V Moville 14:00, Marc Brown
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 7), Four Masters V Naomh Bríd 14:00, Jimmy White
Wed, 11 Aug, The Scarvey, (Round 7), Bun Cranncha V Burt 19:30, Sean McDaid

Division 3B RESERVE YesChef,
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Aodh Rua, (Round 7), Red Hughs V Moville 15:30, Paul Hardy
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 7), Four Masters V Naomh Bríd 15:30, Connie Doherty
Sun, 08 Aug, Páirc Aodh Rua, (Round 7), Red Hughs V Moville 15.30, Paul Hardy

Division 4 McGlynn Catering
Fri, 06 Aug, Páirc Uí Dhochartaigh, (Round 7), Carndonagh V Naomh Ultan 20:15, Sean McDaid

Division 4B McGlynn Catering
Sat, 07 Aug, Páirc Uí Dhochartaigh, Carndonagh V Naomh Ultan 17:00, Aidan McAleer
Sat, 07 Aug, Maurice McMenamin, Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin v Urris, 17.30, Trevor Maloney

 

In the Senior Hurling and Junior championship there are two games tonight.

Senior Hurling Championship
Fri, 06 Aug, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Chumhaill, (Round 1), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Setanta 19:30, James Connors

Junior Hurling Championship
Fri, 06 Aug, Páirc na nGael, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V An Clochán Liath 19:30, Leo Devenney