Competitions Control Committee
- Chairperson – Frankie Doherty
- Rúnaí – Declan Martin
- Jim Quinn, Conor McDermott,
- Paddy Tinney, John McEniff,
- Ed Byrne, Paddy Lennon,
- Michelle Bennett, Pat Walsh,
- Elaine Steele, Fiona Shiels,
- Sharon McGinty, Brendan Kelly,
- Edward Molloy
County Health and Wellbeing
- Chairperson – Kevin Mills
- Secretary – Noreen Doherty
- Ladies Board – Kathy Kelly
- PRO – Oisin Cannon
- Mick McGrath, Gary Duffy,
- Lynda McGuinness, Donnacha Gallagher
- Alisha McBrearty, Roisin Doherty
Child Awareness & Protection Committee
- Chairperson – Gary Duffy
- Rúnaí – Noreen Doherty
- GDM – Aaron Kyles
- Ladies Board – Alisha McBreary
- Child Protection Tutors – Michael Mc Menamin,
Edel Flynn, Pauric Daly, James Keaney, Donal Sharkey
Cumann na mBun Scoil
- Chairperson – Mairead Doherty
- Secretary – Daithi Roberts
- Treasurer -Michael Weed
- Ass.Sec – Deirdre Reilly
- Vice-Chairperson – Colm Davis
- Hurling/Camogie – Manus O Donnell
- Handball – Frank McGlynn
- Football – Liam Breen
- Co coordinators – Laura Gallagher, Johanna McColgan
County Determining Committee
- Sean Dunnion
- Roisin Doherty
- Enda Bogle
County Hearings committee (child Welfare)
- Aodh Mairtin O Fearraigh
- Paddy Mullin
- Noreen Doherty
County Coaching and Games Development Committee:
- Chairman – Conor McDermott Coaching Officer.
- Runai – Aaron Kyles GDM
- Inishowen Board – Pat McLaughlin
- Northern Board – Dan Hartnett
- Southern Board – Pat Walsh
- County Youth Committee – Gary Duffy
- County Hurling Committee – Paddy Lennon
- Cumann na Bunscoil – Daithi Roberts
- Secondary Schools – Luke Barrett
HEARINGS COMMITTEE
Chairperson – Aodh Mairtín Ó’Fearraigh
Secretary – Fidelma Doherty
Sean McGinley, Paddy Mullin, Michael McMenamin, Diarmuid Keon, Seamus O;Donnell, Dan Hartnett
Referees Sub-Committee
Chairperson – Michelle Bennett
Rúnaí – Frank Dooley
Jimmy White, Thomas McBrearty, Hugh Shovlin James Connors, Martin McKinley, Marc Brown, Jim Gillen
Hurling Board
- Cathaoirleach: Manus Ó’Domhnaill
- Runaí: Patrick Lennon
- PRO: Ruth Lennon
- Denis Daly, Claire Campbell
- Plus 1 Rep from each club supporting the game
Coiste na hIarBhunscoileanna
- Chairperson – Noel Ward
- Rúnaí – Daithí Roberts
- Cisteoir – Enda Mannion
- PRO – Adrian Doherty
- Hurling – Paddy Flood
- Delegate to Minor CCC – John Joe O Shea
H.R COMMITTEE
- Myles Sweeney
- Philip McGlynn
- Liam Ward
Coiste Chultúrtha agus Teanga
- Chairperson – Fergus McGee
- Eugene McGarvey, Sharon McGinty
- Brendan Ward, Con O’Donnell
- Ann Marie Sheerin
Boundary Sub-Committee
- Cathaoirleach: Michael McGrath
- Runai: Aideen Gillen
- PJ McGowan, David Kelch, Sean MacBride
- Tom Daly, Damian Dowds, Ciaran Campbell
Public Relations and Marketing Committee
Chairperson – John McEniff
Rúnaí – Aideen Gillen
Cisteoir – Alan Boyd
Jim Gillen, Sharlene McGrory,
Geraldine Diver, Ruth Lennon,
Aidan Spence, Brendan O’Donnell,
Sharon McGinty
Minor Board PRO – to be confirmed
Planning and Physical Development Committee
Cathaoirleach: David McLoone
Runaí: Charlie Kerr
Paddy Mullen, Bryan Cannon,
Terence McShea, Oliver Prunty