• LIGHT UP
  • THE GAME
Latest
  1. Information sought on old photo
  2. Ádh mór to the Donegal Ladies in today’s Div 1 semi-final
  3. Brian McCormick Division 1 – Realt na Mara win vital League points against dogged MacCumhaills
  4. Cul Camps Scheduled in Donegal this Summer
  5. Tá Áit Duinn Uilig Ann

Sub-Committees 2019

Child Awareness & Protection Committee

  • Chairperson – Gary Duffy
  • Rúnaí – Noreen Doherty
  • GDM – Aaron Kyles
  • Ladies Board – Alisha McBreary
  • Child Protection Tutors – Michael Mc Menamin,
    Edel Flynn, Pauric Daly, James Keaney, Donal Sharkey

Cumann na mBun Scoil

  • Chairperson – Mairead Doherty
  • Secretary – Daithi Roberts
  • Treasurer -Michael Weed
  • Ass.Sec – Deirdre Reilly
  • Vice-Chairperson – Colm Davis
  • Hurling/Camogie – Manus O Donnell
  • Handball – Frank McGlynn
  • Football – Liam Breen
  • Co coordinators – Laura Gallagher, Johanna McColgan

County Determining Committee

  • Sean Dunnion
  • Roisin Doherty
  • One nominee from the Ladies Board

County Hearings committee (child Welfare)

  • Aodh Mairtin O Fearraigh
  • Paddy Mullin
  • Noreen Doherty

County Coaching and Games Development Committee:

  • Chairman – Conor McDermott Coaching Officer.
  • Runai – Aaron Kyles GDM
  • Inishowen Board – Pat McLaughlin
  • Northern Board – Dan Hartnett
  • Southern Board – Pat Walsh
  • County Youth Committee – Gary Duffy
  • County Hurling Committee – Paddy Lennon
  • Cumann na Bunscoil – Daithi Roberts
  • Secondary Schools – Luke Barrett

HEARINGS COMMITTEE

Chairperson – Aodh Mairtín Ó’Fearraigh

Secretary – Fidelma Doherty

Sean McGinley, Paddy Mullin, Michael McMenamin, Diarmuid Keon, Seamus O;Donnell, Dan Hartnett

Referees Sub-Committee

Chairperson – Michelle Bennett

Rúnaí – Frank Dooley

Jimmy White, Thomas McBrearty, Hugh Shovlin James Connors, Martin McKinley, Marc Brown, Jim Gillian

Sub- Committees outstanding

  • I.T. Committee
  • PR & Marketing Committee
  • Finance Sub-Committee

Coiste na hIarBhunscoileanna

  • Chairperson – Noel Ward
  • Rúnaí – Daithí Roberts
  • Cisteoir – Enda Mannion
  • PRO – Adrian Doherty
  • Hurling – Paddy Flood
  • Delegate to Minor CCC – John Joe O Shea

H.R COMMITTEE

  • Myles Sweeney
  • Philip McGlynn
  • Liam Ward