• LIGHT UP
  • THE GAME
Latest
  1. Irish News All Star Nominees announced – have your say vote online !!
  2. u14 and Minor Championship Launched
  3. Public Notice for Donegal v Tyrone Phase 3 All Ireland Quarter Final MacCumhaill Park Ballybofey
  4. Wear your County Colours with Pride on Gaelic Sunday Donegal V Tyrone
  5. ****Donegal hosting “Up for the Match” prior to the Donegal v Tyrone Q/F ****

Sub-Committees 2018 approved at County Committee meeting 5th February

Child Awareness & Protection Committee

  • Chairperson – Gary Duffy
  • Rúnaí – Noreen Doherty
  • GDM – Mick Murphy
  • Co. Designated Officer – Mick McGrath
  • Alisha – McBreary
  • Child Protection Tutors – Michael Mc Menamin
    Edel Flynn
    James Keaney
    Donal sharkey

Cumann na mBun Scoil

  • Chairperson – Mairead Doherty
  • Secretary – Daithi Roberts
  • Treasurer -Michael Weed
  • Ass.Sec – Deirdre Reilly
  • Vice-Chairperson – Colm Davis
  • Hurling/Camogie – Manus O Donnell
  • Handball – Frank McGlynn
  • Football – Divisions
  • Co coordinators – Laura Gallagher

County Determining Committee

  • Sean Dunnion
  • Roisin Doherty
  • One nominee from the Ladies Board

County Hearings committee (child Welfare)

  • Aodh Mairtin O Fearraigh
  • Paddy Mullin
  • Noreen Doherty

County Coaching and Games Development Committee:

  • Chairman – Conor McDermott Coaching Officer.
  • Runai – Mick Murphy GDM
  • Inishowen Board – Pat McLaughlin
  • Northern Board – Dan Hartnett
  • Southern Board – Serena Gallagher
  • County Youth Committee – Gary Duffy
  • County Hurling Committee – Paddy Lennon
  • Cumann na Bunscoil – Daithi Roberts
  • Secondary Schools

HEARINGS COMMITTEE

  • Chairperson – Dan Hartnett
  • David – Kelch
  • Paddy – Mullan
  • Aodh Mairtín – Ó Fearraigh
  • Michael – Mc Menamin
  • Seamus – O’ Donnell
  • Sean – Mc Ginley
  • Vincent – Lynn

FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

  • Chairperson – Cieran Kelly
  • Paddy – Tinney
  • Frankie – Doherty
  • Aidan – Cannon
  • Eddie – Boyle
  • Derek – Doherty

Sub- Committees outstanding

  • I.T. Committee
  • PR & Marketing Committee
  • Minor Board
  • Minor Board CCC
  • Referees Administration

Coiste na hIarBhunscoileanna

  • Chairperson – Noel Ward
  • Rúnaí – Gareth Doherty
  • Cisteoir – Enda Mannion
  • PRO – Adrian Doherty
  • Hurling – Paddy Flood
  • Delegate to Minor CCC – John Joe O Shea

H.R COMMITTEE

  • Myles Sweeney
  • Philip McGlynn
  • Liam Ward