There are three All County League football games and three Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Hurling Championship games scheduled for this evening Friday August 13th.

 

In Páirc na nGael in Glencolumbcille, Aodh Ruadh Beal Átha Seanaigh could be crowned Division 2 league champions and get automatic promotion back to Division1 if they beat Naomh Columba.

 

The full range of fixtures for the next 7 days are:

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports Catch-up Games
Fri Aug 13, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 4), Na Cealla Beaga V Realt na Mara 19:30, Marc Brown
Sat, 14 Aug, Machaire Gathlán, (Round 7), Gaoth Dobhair v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 18:00, Seamus McGonagle
Wed Aug 18, Páirc Tamhnaigh (Round 7), Cill Chartha v Realt na Mara, 20.00, Greg McGroary

 

 

 

 

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports
Sat, 14 Aug, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 4), Na Cealla Beaga V Realt na Mara 15:30 Owen Doherty
Sat, 14 Aug, Machaire Gathlán, (Round 7), Gaoth Dobhair v Cloich Cheann Fhaola, 16:30, Paul Martin

 

Division 2 Marley Travel

Fri, 13 Aug, Páirc na nGael, (Round 8), Naomh Columba v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 20:00, Siobhan Coyle
Sat, Aug 14, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 14.30

Sun Aug 15, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 8) Sean MacCumhaill v An Clochán Liath, 14.00, Greg McGroary

Sun Aug 15, Moyle Park (Round 8) Milford v Glenfin,15.00, Sean McDaid
Sat, Aug 21, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 8), Downings V Naomh Naille, 15:00, Pat Barrett
Sun, Aug 22, The Burn Road (Round 8), Termon v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 14:00

 

Division 2B Marley Travel
Sat, 14 Aug, Páirc na nGael, (Round 8), Naomh Columba v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 14:00,
Sat, Aug 14, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh,16:00, John Ward

Sun Aug 15, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 8) Sean MacCumhaill v An Clochán Liath,15.30, Eugene McHale

Sun Aug 15, Moyle Park (Round 8) Milford v Glenfin, 16.30, Anthony McCallig
Sat, Aug 21, Páirc na nDunaibh, (Round 8), Downings V Naomh Naille, 16:30, John Ward
Sun, Aug 22, The Burn Road (Round 8), Termon v Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, 15:30

 

Division 3 YesChef

Sat, 14 Aug, Páirc na nGael (Round 8), Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Red Hughs, 16.00 Clint Marron

Sat, 14 Aug, Páirc Naomh Brid (Round 8) Naomh Brid v Bun Cranncha, 17:00, Declan Callaghan

Sun, 15 Aug, Páirc na Carraige (Round 8), Moville v Four Masters, 14:00, Aidan McAleer

Sun 15 Aug, Páirc Uí Shiail, (Round 8), Gaeil Fhánadá V Naomh Colmcille 14:00, Jimmy White
Sun, 15 Aug, Hibernian Park, (Round 8), Burt v Malin 15:30, Dermot McColgan

 

Division 3B RESERVE YesChef

Sat, 14 Aug, Páirc na nGael (Round 8), Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Red Hughs, 14.30 Leo Devenney

Sat, 14 Aug, Páirc Naomh Brid (Round 8) Naomh Brid v Bun Cranncha, 15:30, Lee Jordan

Sun, 15 Aug, Páirc na Carraige (Round 8), Moville v Four Masters, 15:30, Clint Marron
Sun, 15 Aug, Hibernian Park, (Round 8), Burt v Malin 14:00

 

Division 4 McGlynn Catering Round 8

Sun 15th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 14.00

Sun 15th, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Robert Emmets v Naomh Pádraig Leifear, 14:00, Sean Campbell

Sun 15th, St Marys, Pettigo v Carndomhnaigh, 14:00, Paul Hardy

Sun 15th, Páirc Dooey, Na Rossa v Urris, 14:00, Pat Walsh

Sun 15th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Naomh Ádhamhnáin D, 14:00, Connie Doherty

 

 

 

Division 4B McGlynn Catering

Sun 15th, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 15.30, John Ward

Sun 15th, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Robert Emmets v Naomh Pádraig Leifear, 15:30, Stephen Doherty

Division 5 South

Fri, 13 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 3), Four Masters v An Clochán Liath, Kenneth Byrne

Senior Hurling Championship

Fri 13 Aug, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, (Round 2), Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Sean MacCumhaills, 19.30, Aidan McAleer

Fri 13 Aug, Donaghmore Park, (Round 2), Setanta v Burt, 19.30, Trevor Maloney

Fri 13 Aug, The Scarvey, (Round 2), Bun Cranncha v Carndonagh, 19:30, James Connor

Junior Hurling Championship
Fri, 13 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, (Round 2), An Clochán Liath v Setanta, 19.30 POSTPONED
Sun, 15 Aug, Fr Tierney Park, (Round 2), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon v St Eunans14:30, Trevor Maloney
Wed, 18 Aug, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill v Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Trevor Maloney