Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Quarterfinals

Friday Oct 15th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Micheál 3-13 Aodh Ruadh 0-10

Saturday Oct 16th, Pearse Memorial Park, Sean MacCumhaill 0-2 Cill Chartha 1-16

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Naille 2-5 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 2-12

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Conaill 1-10 Gaoth Dobhair 0-8

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 16th, Donegal GAA Centre, Baile na nGalloglach 1-14 Realt na Mara 1-7

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Ard an Ratha 1-9 Gleann tSúilí 1-8

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 16th, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Naomh Naille 1-6 Ard an Ratha, 3-13

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Naomh Columba, Naomh Conaill 0-8 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 1-6

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Naomh Columba, Na Ceithre Maistír 2-8 Gaoth Dobhair 1-13

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Tirconaill, Sean MacCumhaill 1-7 Na Cealla Beaga 1-4

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 16th, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Naomh Bríd 1-6 Naomh Columba 0-21

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-11 Malainn 0-5

Saturday Oct 16th, Pearse Memorial Park, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 1-2 An Clochán Liath 1-13

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Gaeil Fhánadá 1-9 Buncranach 1-13

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Championship – Relegation Semi-finals

Sunday Oct 17th, Donegal GAA Centre, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 1-6 An Beart 1-7

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Tirconaill, Naomh Ultan 0-9 Red Hughs 4-6

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Red Hughs 0-6 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 3-7

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc Tirconaill, An Clochán Liath 2-19 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-3

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Brid 1-4 Buncrana 3-17

Sunday Oct 17th, Donegal GAA Centre, Naomh Columba 0-8 Malin 0-7

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Championship – Group B

Sunday Oct 17th, 14:00, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 4-20 Paite Gabh 0-6

Sunday Oct 17th, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-5 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 2-9

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Championship – Group B

Saturday Oct 16th, Páirc na Carraige, Bun an Phobail DNF Na Dunaibh Awarded Points