Following the death of Joe Carlin a former club registrar, PRO and manager with Senior and underage teams Red Hughs Senior and Reserve fixtures v An Clochán Liath tomorrow have been postponed, Our condolences to all his family and all at Red Hughs – ar dheis Dé go raibh a h’anam dilis.

The start of the Sean MacCumhaills v St Michaels Senior championship games have also been moved by 30 minutes to 17:00 and 18:30.

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship

Results

Sat, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 0-11 Gleann Fhinne, 0-8,  Seamus McGonagle
Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir St Nauls v An Tearmainn, 14.00, Enda McFeely

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 16:00, Jimmy White

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 16.30, Mark Dorrian

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 15:00

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 17:00

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 16:00

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 16:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, 15:30

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship
Results

Sat, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 1-12 Gleann Fhinne, 0-3, Declan Callaghan
Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir, St Nauls v An Tearmainn, 15.30, Kenneth Byrne

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 14:00, Kevin McGinley

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 18.30, Siobhan Coyle

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 17:00

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 18:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, TBC

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior C Championship – Results

Group 1

Thurs, Sept 16, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 5-14 St Eunans 3-13

Sat, Sept 18, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans v Four Masters Conceded

Sat, Sept 18, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-16 An Clochán Liath 1-9

Group 2

Sat, 18 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-7 Ard an Ratha, 1-7

Sat, 18 Sept Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-9 An Tearmainn 4-7

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1, Round 2
Results

Sat, Sept 18, Hibernian Park, Burt v St Mary’s Convoy, 17:00, Val Murray

Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Ui Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v Cloich Cheann Fhaola 14:00 , James Connors
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Buncrana, 14:30, Marc Brown
Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Burt, 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Buncrana, 17:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá v Naomh Columba, 14:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 1, Round 2, Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Ui Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v Cloich Cheann Fhaola 15:30, Aidan McAleer
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Buncrana, 13:00, Eugene McHale

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2, Round 2
Results

Sat, Sept 18, Connolly Park, Malin 3-11 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 1-8, Connie Doherty

Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd v Naomh Ultan14:00, Robert O’Donnell
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath Postponed

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Bríd, 13:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin, 16:30

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, v Naomh Ultan, 16:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 2, Round 2
Results

Sat, Sept 18, Connolly Park, Malin 1-10 Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann 2-5, Owen Doherty

Fixtures

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd v Naomh Ultan15:30, Ryan Walsh
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath Postponed

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Round 2
Results

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd 0-3 Na Dunaibh 2-19

Sat Sept 18, Páirc na Carraige, Moville 3-15 St Eunans D 1-7

Sat, Sept 18, Crampsey Park, Urris 1-9 Na Rossa, 1-12

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans D v Na Dunaibh Postponed

Fixtures

Sun, Sept 26, St Mary’s Billary, Pettigo v Carndomhnaigh, TBC

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Football Championship – Round 2
Results

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Na Dunaibh 20:00 Postponed

Fixtures

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 16:30

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Hurling Championship – Round 6 Results

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc na Rossan, An Clochán Liath 5-14 Four Masters 0-12
Fri, Sept 11, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn Conceded

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin Conceded Setanta, 18:30,