Here are the results for this week’s games.

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Round 2

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford 1-15 Ardara 1-13

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels 1-8 Gaoth Dobhair 2-17

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon 0-8 St Eunans 2-11

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara 1-18 Na Cealla Beaga 0-15

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 1-9 St Nauls 0-11

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-10 Sean MacCumhaill 0-11

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh 1-10 Naomh Conaill 2-7

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha 1-17 Four Masters 0-3

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Round 2

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford 2-3 Ardara 4-18

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels 3-11 Gaoth Dobhair 4-9

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon 1-9 St Eunans 3-19

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara DNF Na Cealla Beaga Awarded Points

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne 1-10 St Nauls 0-9

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 2-4 Sean MacCumhaill 2-6

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 15:30, Anthony McCallig

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha 3-7 Four Masters 3-4

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior C Championship – Semi-finals

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Conaill 1-8 Gleann Fhinne 1-5

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill 0-8 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 0-3

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1, Round 3

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy 1-7 Buncrana 1-10
Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-11 Burt 0-6

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá 1-5 Naomh Columba 0-10

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 1, Round 3

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy 2-4 Buncrana 6-13

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá 2-5 Naomh Columba 3-16

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2
Fri, 24 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, Red Hughs 1-7 An Clochán Liath 1-12

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 2-9 Naomh Bríd 1-13

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 0-9 Malin 0-5

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 2-8 Naomh Ultan 2-7

 

 

 Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 2
Fri, 24 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh, Red Hughs 0-7 An Clochán Liath 1-9

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs 1-12 Naomh Bríd 1-12

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath 4-13 Malin 0-4

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, v Naomh Ultan Postponed

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Round 3

Fri, Sept 24, Páirc na Carraige, Moville 2-7 Urris 0-7

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans D 0-5 Na Dunaibh 4-16

Sat, Sept 25, Leitir, Na Rossa Awarded Points Roibeard Éimíd DNF

Sun, Sept 26, St Mary’s Billary, Pettigo 1-6 Carndomhnaigh 1-13

Sun, Sep 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 1-11 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-6

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Football Championship – Round 3

Fri, Sept 24, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd 4-14 Na Dunaibh 1-7