The link to buy electronic tickets for the weekend’s Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure championship games is now live on:

 

https://www.universe.com/users/donegal-gaa-KXG5TP

 

or on

 

https://donegalgaa.ie

 

TG4 are broadcasting the semi-final from O’Donnell Park between Kilcar and Naomh Conaill on Sunday afternoon – throw in at 13:45 – and five more games are being streamed. Three of these are PPV on the 247 platform and two are broadcast free of charge on Official Donegal Facebook.

 

Saturday Oct 23, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne, 12:00 – FOC on Facebook

Saturday Oct 23, Intermediate A Semi-final, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30 – Streamed (€4)

Saturday Oct 23, Senior A Semi-final, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, 17:00 – Streamed (€4)

Sunday Oct 24, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00 – FOC on Facebook

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate A, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00 – Streamed (€4)

 

 

The links to purchase these streams is live via the above website and the downloadable programmes are also available on

 

Home page

 

There is one change of venue to the fixtures previously published with the two relegation quarterfinals moving from the Donegal GAA Centre to St Mary’s, Convoy.

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Senior Championship

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, 17:00

Sunday, Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha, 13:45

 

Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne, 12:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, Conmhaigh, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Gaoth Dobhair, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 16:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 12:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Bun and Phobail, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 24, Páirc na Dunaibh, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Na Dunaibh, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Aodh Rua, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Roibeard Eimíd, 13:00

 

 

Venues for the Weekend Knock-out Games

 

Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill

Saturday Oct 23, Senior B, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Gaoth Dobhair, 15:00

Saturday Oct 23, Senior A, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, 17:00

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate B, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate A, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill

Saturday Oct 23, Intermediate B, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 12:30

Saturday Oct 23, Intermediate A, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30

Sunday, Oct 24, Senior A, Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha, 13:45

Sunday Oct 24, Senior B, Sean MacCumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 16:00

 

Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh – Senior Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne, 12:00

Sunday Oct 24, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00

 

Páirc na Dunnaibh

Saturday Oct 23, Junior A Quarterfinal, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13:00

Saturday Oct 23, Junior B Semi-final, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Na Dunaibh, 15:00

 

Páirc na nGael

Sunday Oct 24, Junior A, Quarter-final Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Bun and Phobail, 15:00

 

Páirc Aodh Rua

Sunday Oct 24, Junior B Semi-final, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Roibeard Eimíd, 13:00