There have been a few changes to the fixtures originally posted, notably all senior hurling league games will now be played on Friday June 11 and the Brian McCormick Division 1 fixture between Gaoth Dobhair and St Eunans has been switched to Sunday June 13th. The attached PDF contains the full list of Round 1 games.

 

round 1 2021 All Divisions

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Bundoran V St Michael’s 14:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 1), Killybegs V Glenswilly 14:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, (Round 1), Cloughaneely V Ardara 14:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan’s 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 1), Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 16:00,

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Bundoran V St Michael’s 15:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 1), Killybegs V Glenswilly 15:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Cloich Cheann Fhaola, (Round 1), Cloughaneely V Ardara 15:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan’s 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, (Round 1), Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 17:30,

Division 2 Marley Travel
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Termon, (Round 1), Termon V Milford 19:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pirc Gearid O’Gallachir, (Round 1), St Naul’s GAA Club V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 1), Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 14:30,

Division 2B Marley Travel
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pirc Gearid O’Gallachir, (Round 1), St Naul’s GAA Club V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 1), Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 16:00,

Division 3 YesChef
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Malin V Naomh Colmcille 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, (Round 1), Fanad Gaels V Four Masters 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Brd 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 1), Buncrana V Moville 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Red Hughs 14:30,

Division 3B YesChef
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, (Round 1), Fanad Gaels V Four Masters 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Brd 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 1), Buncrana V Moville 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Red Hughs 16:00,

Division 4 McGlynn Catering
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, (Round 1), Robert Emmets V Pettigo 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, (Round 1), Na Rossa V Naomh Pdraig Muff 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 1), St Eunan’s V Urris 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 1), Carndonagh V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 14:30,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Pdraig Lifford 14:30,

Division 4B McGlynn Catering
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 1), Carndonagh V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 16:00,
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Pdraig Lifford 16:00,

Senior Hurling League
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, (Round 1), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 19:30,
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 1), Carndonagh V Setanta 19:30,
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: St Eunan’s, (Round 1), St Eunan’s V Burt 19:30,
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 19:30,