There have been a number of games cancelled this weekend including the Division 1 and 1B catch-up game between Killybegs and Ardara, as well as Killybegs Round 9 fixture against St Michaels and the Round 9 Division 2 and 2 B games between Convoy and Naomh Columba. As was decided at last nights’ County Committee meeting there will be no relegation from Divisions 1,2 and 3 but teams will will still be playing for promotion playoff spots from Divisions 2, 3 and 4. The Division champions are already decided – Naomh Conaill (1), Aodh Ruadh (2), Buncrana (3) and Carndonagh (4).

 

There have also been some changes to the days games are played:

 

Friday August 27th

 

Division 3 YesChef

Round 9 – 27-08-2021 (Fri)

Naomh Bríd   V Moville

Senior Hurling Championship

Round 4 – 27-08-2021 (Fri)

Setanta   V Buncrana

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V Carndonagh

Junior Hurling Championship

Round 4 – 27-08-2021 (Fri)

Four Masters   V Setanta

Dungloe   V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon

C Championship Group 2

Round 2 – 27-08-2021 (Fri)

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V Termon

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports

Round 8 – 27-08-2021 (Fri)

Cloughaneely   V Kilcar

Killybegs   V Ardara

 

Saturday August 28th

 

Division 2B Marley Travel

Round 9 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon   V Downings

C Championship Group 1

Round 1 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Four Masters   V Naomh Conaill

C Championship Group 2

Round  2 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Ardara   V Glenfin

Junior Hurling Championship

Round 4 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V St Eunan’s

Division 3 YesChef

Round 9 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Red Hughs   V Fanad Gaels

Buncrana   V Malin

Four Masters   V Letterkenny Gaels

Division 2 Marley Travel

Round 9 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Dungloe   V Termon

Glenfin   V St Naul’s GAA Club

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon   V Downings

Division 3B RESERVE YesChef

Round 9 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Four Masters   V Letterkenny Gaels

Red Hughs   V Fanad Gaels

Buncrana   V Malin

Intermediate A Championship Relegation Final

Naomh Ultan   V Naomh Colmcille

Division 2B Marley Travel

Round 9 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Milford   V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Senior Hurling Championship

Round 4 – 28-08-2021 (Sat)

Burt   V St Eunan’s

 

Sunday August 29th

 

C Championship Group 1

Round 2 – 29-08-2021 (Sun)

Naomh Conaill   V Cloughaneely

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports

Round 9 – 29-08-2021 (Sun)

Glenswilly   V St Eunan’s

Bundoran   V Ardara

Gaoth Dobhair   V Kilcar

Naomh Conaill   V Cloughaneely

C Championship Group 1

Round 2 – 29-08-2021 (Sun)

Dungloe   V Four Masters

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports

Round 9 – 29-08-2021 (Sun)

Gaoth Dobhair   V Kilcar

St Michael’s   V Killybegs

Bundoran   V Ardara

Naomh Conaill   V Cloughaneely

Glenswilly   V St Eunan’s

Junior Hurling Championship

Round 5 – 03-09-2021 (Fri)

Setanta   V Letterkenny Gaels

St Eunan’s   V Four Masters

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon   V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Senior Hurling Championship

Round 5 – 04-09-2021 (Sat)

Buncrana   V St Eunan’s

Carndonagh   V Setanta

Burt   V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Division 2 Marley Travel

Round 9 – 05-09-2021 (Sun)

Milford   V Sean Mac Cumhaill