Fixtures

 

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 LeagueFri, 13 May,  Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Realt na Mara, 19:30, Enda McFeely
Sat, 14 May, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Conaill 19:00, Martin Coll
Sat, 14 May, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Ard an Ratha, 19:00, Connie Doherty
Sun, 15 May, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Michael’s 15:00, Michael McShane
Sun, 15 May, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon v St Eunan’s 15:00,Sun, 15 May, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara v Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Val Murray
Sun, 15 May, Towney, Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuilí, 15:00, Enda McFeely
Brian McCormick Sports Division 1B (Reserve) LeagueSat, 14 May, The Burn Road, An Tearmann v Naomh Conaill, 17:30, Martin McKinley
Sat, 14 May, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Ard an Ratha, 17:30, Mark Dorrian
Sun, 15 May, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Michael’s, 13:30, Shane Toolan
Sun, 15 May, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon v St Eunan’s, 13:30, Kevin McGinley
Sun, 15 May, Towney, Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuilí, 13:30, Owen Doherty

Results

 

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 League – Round 5
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunan’s 4-12 Glenfin 0-9
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloch Cheann Fhaola 3-12 Kilcar 1-13
Sat, 07 May, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 2-5 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 1-11
Sat, 07 May, The Bridge, St Michael’s 1-13 Killybegs 0-12
Sat, 07 May, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 3-13 Realt na Mara 1-9
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 2-12 Termon 0-4
Fri, 13 May, Páirc Taobhoige, (Round 11), Glenfin V Bundoran 19:30, TBC

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1B (Reserve) League
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunan’s 3-11 Glenfin 2-14
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, Cloch Cheann Fhaola 2-13 Kilcar 1-11
Sat, 07 May, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair 1-8 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 2-9
Sat, 07 May, The Bridge, St Michael’s v Killybegs 17:30, POSTPONED
Sat, 07 May, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí 1-11 Termon 1-5

 

Tables