Fixtures – October 30 and 31

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior and Junior Hurling Finals

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Aodh Ruadh v An Clochán Liath, 13:30, James Callaghan

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Setanta, 15:30, Aidan McAleer

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Relegation Semi-finals

Sunday Oct 31st, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, An Tearmainn v Gleann tSúilí, 14:00

Sunday Oct 31st, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Gleann Fhinne v Realt na Mara, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Naomh Columba Glenswilly, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Na Rossa, 13:00

Saturday Oct 30th, Donegal GAA Centre, Convoy, Carndomhnaigh v Na Dunaibh, 19:00

 

 

 

Results – October 23 and 24

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Senior Championship

Saturday Oct 23 Naomh Micheál 0-10 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 0-5

Sunday, Oct 24 Naomh Conaill 0-11 Cill Chartha 0-8

 

Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23 Na Cealla Beaga 1-11 Gleann Fhinne, 1-10

Sunday Oct 24 Na Ceithre Máistír 0-8 An Tearmann, 0-7

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 2-8 Gaoth Dobhair 2-7

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill 3-3 Ard an Ratha 0-13

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, An Clochán Liath 2-12 Naomh Columba 0-12

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-11 Buncranncha 0-11

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-10 Naomh Columba 1-6

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, An Clochán Liath 2-9 Buncranncha 2-6

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 0-13 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-8

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 0-11 Bun and Phobail, 0-10

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 24, Páirc na Dunaibh, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 2-6 Na Dunaibh, 1-6

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Aodh Rua, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 2-13 Roibeard Eimíd, 1-6