Championship Fixtures and Results 2021

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship

Sat, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gleann Fhinne, 14.00,  Seamus McGonagle
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir St Nauls v An Tearmainn, 14.00, Enda McFeely

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 16:00, Jimmy White

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 16.30, Mark Dorrian

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 15:00

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 16:30

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 16:00

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 16:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 14:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, 15:30

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship
Sat, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gleann Fhinne, 15.30, Declan Callaghan
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir, St Nauls v An Tearmainn, 15.30, Kenneth Byrne

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 14:00, Kevin McGinley

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 18.00, Siobhan Coyle

Sat, 25 Sept, Moyle Park Milford v Ardara 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, The Bridge, St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair 17:00

Sat, 25 Sept, Termon v St Eunans, 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, Realt na Mara v Na Cealla Beaga, 18:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v St Nauls, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v Sean MacCumhaill, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill, 15:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Tamhnaigh, Cill Chartha v Four Masters, TBC

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior C Championship

Fixtures Next Week

Group 1

Thurs, Sept 16, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 5-14 St Eunans 3-13

Sat, Sept 18, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans v Four Masters, 12:30, John Ward

Sat, Sept 18, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v An Clochán Liath, 14:00, Clint Marron

Group 2

Sat, 18 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 17:00, Anthony McCallig

Sat, 18 Sept Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúilí v An Tearmainn, 17:00, Sean Campbell

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 1, Round 2
Sat, Sept 18, Hibernian Park, Burt v St Mary’s Convoy, 17:00, Val Murray

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Ui Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v Cloich Cheann Fhaola 14:00 , James Connors
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Buncrana, 14:30, Marc Brown
Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Burt, 17:30

Sat, 25 Sept, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Buncrana, 17:30

Sun, 26 Sept, Gaeil Fhánadá v Naomh Columba, 14:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 1, Round 2

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Ui Shiail, Gaeil Fhánadá v Cloich Cheann Fhaola 15:30, Aidan McAleer
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc na nGael, Naomh Columba v Buncrana, 13:00, Eugene McHale

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Group 2, Round 2
Sat, Sept 18, Connolly Park, Malin v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 15:00, Connie Doherty

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd v Naomh Ultan14:00, Robert O’Donnell
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath 14:00, Connie Doherty

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v Naomh Bríd, 13:00

Sun, 26 Sept, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Malin, 16:30

Sun, Sept 26, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, v Naomh Ultan, 16:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Group 2, Round 2
Sat, Sept 18, Connolly Park, Malin v Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann, 16:30, Owen Doherty

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd v Naomh Ultan15:30, Ryan Walsh
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs v An Clochán Liath 15:30, Declan Callaghan

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Round 2
Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Na Dunaibh 18:00, Gerard Jnr McHugh

Sat Sept 18, Páirc na Carraige, Moville v St Eunans D, 17:30, Mark McGlinchey

Sat, Sept 18, Crampsey Park, Urris v Na Rossa, 17:00, Paul Clifford

Sat, Sept 25, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans D v Na Dunaibh,

Sun, Sept 26, St Mary’s Billary, Pettigo v Carndomhnaigh, TBC

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Football Championship – Round 2
Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Roibeard Éimíd, Roibeard Éimíd v Na Dunaibh 20:00 Postponed

Sat, Sept 18, Páirc Naomh Pádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 17:30, Eugen McHale

Sun, Sept 26, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 16:30

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Hurling Championship – Round 6

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc na Rossan, An Clochán Liath v Four Masters, 18:30, Leo Devenney
Fri, Sept 11, Fr Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh v Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn, 18:30, Marc Brown

Fri, Sept 17, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Setanta, 18:30, Trevor Maloney