Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Senior Championship

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, 17:00

Sunday, Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha, 13:45

 

Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23, Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall, Conmhaigh, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne, 12:00

Sunday Oct 24, Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall, Conmhaigh, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Gaoth Dobhair, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 16:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 12:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Bun and Phobail, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 24, Páirc na Dunaibh, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Na Dunaibh, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Aodh Rua, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Roibeard Eimíd, 13:00

 

 

Venues for the Weekend Knock-out Games

 

Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill

Saturday Oct 23, Senior B, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Gaoth Dobhair, 15:00

Saturday Oct 23, Senior A, Naomh Micheál v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, 17:00

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate B, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate A, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill

Saturday Oct 23, Intermediate B, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 12:30

Saturday Oct 23, Intermediate A, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30

Sunday, Oct 24, Senior A, Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha, 13:45

Sunday Oct 24, Senior B, Sean MacCumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 16:00

 

Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall – Senior Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne, 12:00

Sunday Oct 24, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00

 

Páirc na Dunnaibh

Saturday Oct 23, Junior A Quarterfinal, Na Dunaibh v Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 13:00

Saturday Oct 23, Junior B Semi-final, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Na Dunaibh, 15:00

 

Páirc na nGael

Sunday Oct 24, Junior A, Quarter-final Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Bun and Phobail, 15:00

 

Páirc Aodh Rua

Sunday Oct 24, Junior B Semi-final, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Roibeard Eimíd, 13:00