Below are the fixtures for this weekend in the Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Hurling and Football Championship. The u-21 games are pay at the gate while the remainder require advance purchase via the link on the Donegal GAA website:

 

https://www.universe.com/users/donegal-gaa-KXG5TP

 

Streams of four of these games – as indicated below – are also available at:

 

https://www.247.tv/gaa/Donegal

 

These links are also on the landing page of the Donegal GAA site and virtual programmes will be available from Friday. There will also be a printed programme at the Hurling finals in O’Donnell Park.

 

https://donegalgaa.ie

 

 

 

Fixtures – October 30 and 31

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior and Junior Hurling Finals

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Aodh Ruadh v An Clochán Liath, 13:30, James Callaghan – Streaming Live – see link on DonegalGAA.ie

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin v Setanta, 15:30, Aidan McAleer – Streaming Live – see link on DonegalGAA.ie

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Relegation Semi-finals

Sunday Oct 31st, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, An Tearmainn v Gleann tSúilí, 13:00, Ref TBC – Streaming Live – see link on DonegalGAA.ie

Sunday Oct 31st, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Gleann Fhinne v Realt na Mara, 15:00, Jimmy White – Streaming Live – see link on DonegalGAA.ie

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 30th, Páirc Naomh Columba Glenswilly, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v Na Rossa, 14:00, Siobhan Coyle

Saturday Oct 30th, Donegal GAA Centre, Convoy, Carndomhnaigh v Na Dunaibh, 19:00, Kenneth Byrne

 

Michael Murphy Sports U-21 A Football Championship – Preliminary Rounds

Saturday Oct 30th, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Sean MacCumhaill 13:00, Val Murray

 

Michael Murphy Sports U-21 B Football Championship – Preliminary Rounds

Sunday Oct 31st, Moyle Park, Milford v Pettigo, 15:00, Tervor Maloney,

Sunday Oct 31st, Connolly Park, Malin v Buncrana, 15:00, Stephen Doherty

Sunday Oct 31st, St Mary’s, Convoy v Urris, 15:00, Greg McGroary

 

 

Results – October 23 and 24

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Senior Championship

Saturday Oct 23 Naomh Micheál 0-10 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 0-5

Sunday, Oct 24 Naomh Conaill 0-11 Cill Chartha 0-8

 

Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23 Na Cealla Beaga 1-11 Gleann Fhinne, 1-10

Sunday Oct 24 Na Ceithre Máistír 0-8 An Tearmann, 0-7

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 2-8 Gaoth Dobhair 2-7

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill 3-3 Ard an Ratha 0-13

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, An Clochán Liath 2-12 Naomh Columba 0-12

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-11 Buncranncha 0-11

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-10 Naomh Columba 1-6

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, An Clochán Liath 2-9 Buncranncha 2-6

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 0-13 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-8

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 0-11 Bun and Phobail, 0-10

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 24, Páirc na Dunaibh, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 2-6 Na Dunaibh, 1-6

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Aodh Rua, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 2-13 Roibeard Eimíd, 1-6