• WHERE WE
  • ALL BELONG
Latest
  1. Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Launch
  2. Comhghairdeas – Gaeil Leitir Ceannain promoted and on course for Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4 title
  3. Four Masters almost certainly relegated after Naomh Columba draw in Glenfin
  4. @UlsterGAA personnel climbing Slive Donard to Support Prostrate Cancer Research
  5. Michael Murphy Sports Senior and Junior Hurling Finals and Presentation of All County League Trophies

Donegal Minor Sub Committee Regulations 2019

Donegal Minor Sub Committee

RULES & REGULATIONS 2019

  • The Donegal Minor Sub Committee shall be the governing & controlling body of all underage Hurling and Football games within the County.

 

1.2 Roles and Responsibilities of the Donegal Minor Sub Committee / Minor CCC

  1. a) To agree competition formats with all Regional Boards and the Hurling Board at start of the year.
  2. b) Will have final decision in the grading for all competitions.
  3. c) Will make fixtures for play-off stages of all county competitions up to U/18.
  4. d) Will draw up match regulations for all competitions
  5. e) Will work in conjunction with the Coaching & Games Development Committee to co-ordinate new coaching initiatives.
  6. f) Will deal with all disciplinary matters arising from all stages of all Competitions in both Football and Hurling.

 

2.0 Regional Boards:

The Three Regional Boards shall be called the Northern Regional Board, the Southern Regional Board and the Inishowen Regional Board.

 

3.0 Role and Responsibilities of All Regional Boards:

  1. a) To organize Leagues, Championships and Blitzes competitions up to and including Minor League age group.
  2. b) To produce a detailed fixture list in conjunction with the Minor CCC at the start of the year for all the above competitions.
  3. c) To send all disciplinary matters within their Board’s area to be dealt with by Minor CCC secretary. Appeals arising out of decisions made by the Minor CCC will be dealt with by the County Hearings Committee.
  4. e) To have one (1) vote on County Committee.

 

4.0 Regional Boards AGMs

The Annual General Meeting of all the Regional Boards shall be held not later than November 30th each year. It shall consist of the officers of the outgoing Boards and two delegates from each club, which competed, in an underage Championship of the preceding year.

 

5.0 Finance  Funding will be determined by the Donegal County Committee. The Treasurers shall lodge all monies in a bank as nominated by the Donegal County Committee and shall produce all books including those of the Regional Boards, when requested to do so for audit purposes.

 

5.1 The Treasurer and one of either the Chairman or Secretary must sign all cheques. The Treasurer shall submit a financial report to every monthly meeting of the Regional Board.

 

6.0 Fixtures, The Donegal Minor CCC in conjunction with Minor CCC Regional Board delegates shall produce a complete set of all underage fixtures, these to be set up on the Donegal Gaa Website.

 

6.1 The Regional Boards’ Minor CCC delegate shall be responsible for coordinating Regional Board fixtures and the selection of venues that arise between meetings.

 

6.2 The Donegal Minor Sub Committee Executive Members & Regional Board representatives will meet at least six (6) times during the year to ensure smooth running of the fixture program.

 

6.3 The county is divided into Northern & Southern and Inishowen Regions for all Leagues & Championships games, (U12 up to Minor League) with the (Winners in all three Regional Boards plus one of the Regional Runners Up shall be seeded and receive a Home Draw in the All County Quarter Finals at U13 League, U14 League, and at Minor League levels, Format of all these Quarter Finals Draws, shall be determined by the Minor CCC). Where there are exceptional distances in Quarter Finals, Minor CCC may decide on an alternative venue

 

6.4 Players who reside in a Club area where no underage teams exist may apply in writing to the County Committee as per Rule 6.4 T. O 2011.

 

6.5 Fixtures in all regions will take place as per master fixture plan with the following exception on a postponement. The Minor CCC in exceptional circumstances may grant the postponement of a club fixture in the event of a sudden or tragic death or the death of a club member who during their lifetime had rendered exceptional service to CLG. The CCC may grant a postponement on the death of an immediate family member of a player, Team Manager, 3 Main Club Officers and the CCC will have responsibility of the rescheduling. (Immediate Family Members shall include husband, wife, child, parent, sibling,and in the case of a player grandparent, or parents sibling)

 

6.6 As the last round of League Games will be played simultaneously, no postponement of any game to a date beyond that round, or of the final round of fixtures, will be granted.

 

6.7 In the case of unplayable pitches, games cannot be called off without a pitch inspection by an official referee appointed by the County Referees Administrator at least 4 hours before appointed time. If the pitch is deemed unplayable the game automatically reverts to the opponent’s grounds (provided it is playable).

 

6.8 Challenge Games

(a) All Challenge Games shall be sanctioned by the appropriate Controlling Authority, which will deal with any disciplinary matters arising.

(B) An Inter-Club Challenge Game shall be sanctioned by County Committee(s), Provincial Council(s) or Central Council. Sanction must be obtained from the County Committee where the teams are from the one County, from the County Committees and from the Provincial Council where the teams are from two or more Counties, and Sanction must be obtained from the County Committees, from the appropriate Provincial Councils and from Central Council where the teams are from more than one Province.

(c) Units organising Challenge Games shall make applications, in writing, to the appropriate authority/authorities in such time as to have permission granted or otherwise, two days prior to the date of the proposed game. The Council or Committee-in-Charge may give authority to its Secretary to grant permission. Where sanction is required from more than one Unit of the Association for a particular Challenge Game, notice shall be given by the Applicant Units, at or about the same time, directly to all relevant Units.

(d) The following details shall be included in the application: the names of the competing teams; the venue; the name of the Referee, who shall be on the current and recognised List of Referees at county/provincial/national levels, as appropriate.

(e) The Referee’s Match Report shall be submitted to the appropriate authority within three days of the Game. When the Committee or Council-in-Charge deems it necessary, the Report shall be submitted within 24 hours.

(f) The above Rules are applicable to Juvenile Challenge games (players in the Under 16 age group or younger). Failure to comply with any of the above Rule provisions shall not affect Disciplinary Proceedings being taken, arising from a Game played.

(g) Penalties: for a Unit participating in an unauthorised Challenge Game: Fine for club is €100. Applications to Secretary.donegal@gaa.ie (for outside the County) and assistantsecretary.donegal@gaa.ie (for internal county club v club games)

 

7.0 Referees unable to fulfill a fixture must contact the County Referees Administrator for the services of a neutral referee, and he shall inform the Assistant Secretary of the relevant Board before 6pm on day prior to fixture.

 

7.1 Referees shall forward their reports to the relevant Regional Secretary / Treasurer who will reimburse their expenses. The referee’s expenses shall be recovered from the relevant club. Referees Reports in Regional games with Disciplinary issues must be with relevant secretary no later than three days after game who shall forward them immediately to Minor CCC secretary. Referee reports in all county competitions with Disciplinary issues must be with Minor CCC secretary Jim Quinn at assistantsecretary.donegal@gaa.ie within three Days. The expenses of referees in quarter finals, semi-finals, and finals of all county competitions shall be paid for by the Treasurer of the Donegal Minor Sub Committee. Note Referees expenses in Group Games at Minor, U16 and U14 County Championships shall be paid by Home Club.

 

8.0 Games and control of games:

(a) All “45” s up to and including U14 level shall be taken from the hand on the 30-metre line.

(b) Both teams qualifying for County Finals should be properly attired and presented on County Final Day.

(c) Six (6) Subs only are permitted at all underage levels in Football. Five (5) in Hurling.

(d) All knockout League and Championship games including County Final’s must be finished. Therefore, in the event of a draw at full time, extra time (10 minutes each way) must be played.

(e) An underage player is not allowed to play 2 grades above his/her age (4 years above the competition date) i.e. an U10 is not allowed to play U14, U12 is not allowed to play U16 (see below). Girls may participate only up to and including the U12 grade.

Age Grades:

Under 18: Be over 14 and under 18 years

Under 16: Be over 12 and under 16 years

Under 14: Be over 10 and under 14 years

Under 12: Be over 9 and under 12 years

 

(f) Each team to have only Four Mentors including medical person on the sidelines during underage matches from U12 to U18. Distinctive bibs to be worn to identify same (Home Team shall wear Blue Bibs and Away Team shall wear Orange Bibs). The penalty for beach of this rule is €50 per person  payable to relevant Regional Boards if Regional Games or to Minor CCC if County Quarter Final, Semi-Final or Final matches.

 

9.0 Returning of Trophies, all cups and trophies to be returned to the relevant Regional Board Secretary by April 1 each year. All County Trophies won in 2018 to be returned to Assistant Treasurer at assistanttreasurer.donegal@gaa.ie (Paddy Tinney) by April 1 2019. Clubs failing to do so will be fined €150 and be financially liable for any damage caused.

 

10.0 Role of the Minor CCC.

(a) shall organize and decide format of all competitions under its jurisdiction.

(b) shall deal with all objections and counter objections arising from the fixture program within its jurisdiction.

(c) shall deal with referees reports and matters arising other than those functions that are reserved for the County Hearings Committee.

(d) shall investigate and process matters relating to the enforcement of the rules and match regulations except where these matters are reserved for the County Hearings Committee.

(e) shall control all grading or re-grading in respect of county/club and Regional competitions.

(f) the powers of the CCC Secretary are plenary.

(g) The CCC will ensure that the provisions of the official guide are upheld in relation to games and competitions.

 

11.0. Number of Players:  If a team has 17 players or more togged out they must play 15 a Side. This applies to all competitions from U14 up to and including Minor in all Divisions.  Division 1 Championship is always 15 a side.

 

12.0 Methods for Grading/Re-grading:  Results from the previous two years will be the measurement for all grading/re-grading requests.

 

12.1 Any team winning a County League or Championship in a year will be promoted to the next highest grade if applicable in 2 years’ time.

 

COUNTY COMPETITIONS FORMAT

 

13.0 Under 12 Division One County Go Games Finals

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 12 Division One League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 12 Division One League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/12 Division One Go Games Finals.

 

13.1 Under 12 Division Two County Go Games Finals

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 12 Division Two League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 12 Division Two League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/12 Division Two Go Games Finals.

 

13.2 Under 12 Division Three County Go Games Finals

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 12 Division 3 League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 12 Division 3 League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/12 Division three Go Games Finals.

 

14.0 Under 13 Division One League

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 13 Division One League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 13 Division One League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/13 Division One League

 

14.1 Under 13 Division Two League

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 13 Division Two League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in Inishowen Regional Under 13 Division Two League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/13 Division Two League.

 

15.0   Under 14 Division One League

Winners and Runners Up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Division One League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 14 Division One League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/14 Division One League.

 

15.1 Under 14 Division Two League

Winners and Runners up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Division Two League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners up in Inishowen Regional Under 14 Division Two League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/14 Division Two League

 

16.0 Under 14 Division One A Championship

Winners and Runners up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Division One League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 14 Division One League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/14 Division One (A) Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage. (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 1A County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A & B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.)
  • If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 1A County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

16.1 Under 14 Division One B Championship

4th 5th and 6th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Divisional League plus 3rd and 4th placed teams in the Inishowen Regional Under 14 Divisional League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/14 Division One B Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 1B County Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A @ B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome) Shield Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 1B County Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

 

16.2    Under 14 Division Two A Championship

7th 8th and 9th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Divisional League plus 5th and 6th placed teams in the Inishowen Regional Under 14 Divisional League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/14 Division Two A Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 2A County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A @ B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division 2A County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

16.3   Under 14 Division Two B Championship

10th 11th and 12th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Divisional Leagues plus 7th and 8th placed teams in the Inishowen Under 14 Divisional League shall qualify for the County Quarter Finals of the U14 Division Two B Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division Two B County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in Under 14 Division    Two B County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

16.4   Under 14 Division Three Championship

All other teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 14 Divisional Leagues shall qualify for County Under 14 Division 3 Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin) if possible

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division Three County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U14 Division Three County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

17.0   Og Sport

Winners and Runners Up in each Regional Board plus last year’s county winners plus the Host club (Northern Region) shall qualify for the County finals, Two groups of Four (4) with winners in each group meeting in County Final.

 

17.1  Under Sixteen Division One League

Winners of Northern, Southern and Inishowen Regional Under 16 Division One Leagues shall qualify for County Play Offs of All County U/16 Division One League.

* One of Regional Winners will receive a Bye to County Final

* Other Two Regional Winners shall meet in County U16 Division One League Semi Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

* Winner of above shall meet Bye in County U16 Division One League Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

17.2  Under Sixteen Division Two League

Winners of Northern, Southern and Inishowen Regional Under 16 Division Two Leagues shall qualify for County Play Offs of All County U/16 Division Two League.

* One of Regional Winners will receive a Bye to County Final

* Other Two Regional Winners shall meet in County U16 Division Two League Semi Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

* Winner of above shall meet Bye in County U16 Division Two League Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

18.0  Under Sixteen Division One A Championship

Winners and Runners up in Northern and Southern Regional Under 16 Division One League plus Third Placed Team and the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Under 16 Division One League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/16 Division One (A) Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 1A County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A @ B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 1A County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

18.1  Under Sixteen Division One B Championship

4th 5th and 6th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 16 Divisional League plus 3rd and 4th placed teams in the Inishowen Regional Under 16 Divisional League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/16 Division One B Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 1B County Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 1B County Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

18.2   Under Sixteen Division Two A Championship

7th 8th and 9th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 16 Divisional League plus 5th and 6th placed teams in the Inishowen Regional Under 16 Divisional League shall qualify for County Quarter Finals of U/16 Division Two A Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 2A County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division 2A County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

18.3  Under Sixteen Division Two B Championship

10th 11th and 12th placed teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 16 Divisional Leagues plus 7th and 8th placed teams in the Inishowen Under 16 Divisional League shall qualify for the County Quarter Finals of the U16 Division Two B Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division Two B County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in Under 16 Division Two B County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

18.4 Under Sixteen Division Three Championship

All other teams in Northern and Southern Regional Under 16 Divisional Leagues shall qualify for County Under 16 Division 3 Championship.

 

Divided into Two Sections of Four if sufficient numbers (Round Robin)

  • Top two in each section shall qualify for County Semi Finals.
  • Top team in Section A shall play Second team in Section B (Section A Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Top team in Section B shall play Second team in Section A (Section B Winner to receive Home Advantage.) (If teams are tied for top place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division Three County Championship Final (Neutral Venue where possible)
  • Third placed team in Section A shall play Fourth placed team in Section B in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Fourth placed team in Section B shall play Third place team in Section A in County Shield Semi Final.
  • Third placed teams in Sections A and B shall have (Home Advantage in County Shield Semi Finals.) (If teams are tied for third place toss of coin shall decide outcome)
  • Shield Semi Final winners meet in U16 Division Three County Championship Shield Final (Neutral Venue where possible)

 

19.0      Minor League Division One

Winners and Runners Up Plus Third Placed in Northern and Southern Regional Minor League Division One plus the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Minor League Division One shall qualify for the Quarter Finals of County Minor League Division One.

 

19.1    Minor League Division Two

Winners and Runners Up Plus Third Placed in Northern and Southern Regional Minor League Division Two plus the Winners and Runners Up in the Inishowen Regional Minor League Division Tw shall qualify for the Quarter Finals of County Minor League Division Two.

 

19.2    In County Quarter Finals of Minor Leagues / Under Thirteen Leagues / Under Fourteen Leagues (Winners in all three Regional Boards plus one of the Regional Runners Up shall be seeded and receive a Home Draw in the All County Quarter Finals, Format of all these Quarter Finals Draws, shall be determined by the Minor CCC). In the event of teams in the Minor League finishing on equal points placings will be decided as per Rule 6.21 (4) (c) T.O 2016.

 

20.0    All County Minor Division One Championship

*   All County Competition

*   Four Groups of Four (If sufficient numbers, Round Robin)

*   Top Two Teams in each group shall qualify for the Quarter Finals of the Minor Division One Championship

*  Top Two teams in each Group can’t meet in County Quarter Finals

*  County Minor Quarter Finals at neutral venues (Where Possible)

*   Semi Finals and Final as above (Where Possible)

 

20.1    All County Minor Division Two Championship

*   All County Competition

*   Four Groups of Four (If sufficient numbers, Round Robin)

*  Top Two Teams in each group shall qualify for the Quarter Finals of the Minor Division Two Championship

*  Top Two teams in each Group can’t meet in County Quarter Finals

*  County Minor Quarter Finals at neutral venues (Where Possible)

*  Semi Finals and Final as above (Where Possible)

 

20.2    All County Minor Division Three Championship

*   All County Competition

*   All teams not in Division One or Two Minor Championship (Round Robin)

*  Top Two teams after Round Robin shall meet in County Minor Division Three Championship Final (Neutral venue where possible)