The here has been a change of venue for tomorrows Intermediate A and B championship semi-finals. The poor weather this afternoon took its toll on the surface in MacCumhaill Park and the games scheduled for there tomorrow have moved t the Donegal GAA Centre in Convoy:

 

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill now Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, ,Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill now Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

 

The link to buy electronic tickets for tomorrow’s Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure championship games is live on: and tickets for MacCumhaill Park are, of course, accepted in Convoy

 

https://www.universe.com/users/donegal-gaa-KXG5TP

 

or on

 

https://donegalgaa.ie

 

TG4 are broadcasting tomorrow’s semi-final from O’Donnell Park between Kilcar and Naomh Conaill  – throw in at 13:45 – and the Senior Relegation quarterfinal and the Intermediate A semifinal

 

Sunday Oct 24, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00 – FOC on Facebook

Sunday Oct 24, Intermediate A, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00 – Streamed (€4)

 

 

The links to purchase these streams is live via the above website and the downloadable programmes are also available on

 

Home page

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Senior Championship

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Micheál 0-5 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 0-10

Sunday, Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha, 13:45

 

Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, Na Cealla Beaga 1-11 Gleann Fhinne 1-10

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Conmhaigh, Conmhaigh, Na Ceithre Máistír v An Tearmann, 12:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, Naomh Ádhamhnáin 2-8 Gaoth Dobhair, 2-7 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Sean MacCumhaill v Ard an Ratha, 16:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Columba, 14:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill now Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Buncranncha, 17:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate B Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2-10 Naomh Columba 1-6, 12:30

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill now Ionad CLG Dhún na nGall, An Clochán Liath v Buncranncha, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Quarter-finals

Saturday Oct 23, Páirc na Dunaibh, Na Dunaibh 0-13 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin, 0-6, 13:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain v Bun and Phobail, 15:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Semi-finals

Saturday Oct 24, Páirc na Dunaibh, Gaeil Leitir Ceannain 2-6 Na Dunaibh 1-6, 15:00

Sunday Oct 24, Páirc Aodh Rua, Naomh Pádraig Leifear v Roibeard Eimíd, 13:00