Michael Murphy Sports Junior Football Championship – SEPT 11th

Junior A Championship Results

Group A – Round 4

Sat, Sept 9th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill C POINTS Iorrás CONCEDED

Sat, Sept 9th, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 0-3 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-11

Sat, Sept 9th, Páirc Uí Domhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin C 3-9 Na Rossa 2-14

Group B – Round 4

Sat, Sept 9th, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 2-10 Carn Domhnach 2-15

Sat, Sept 9th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 2-15 Bun an Phobail 1-12

Group A – Round 3

Sat Sept 2nd, Madavagh, Na Rossa 0-17 Naomh Pádraig Leifear 3-5

Sun Sept 3rd, Crampsey, Iorrás 1-16 Naomh Adhamhnáin C 1-15

Sun Sept 3rd, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-8 Naomh Conaill C 2-6

Group B – Round 3

Sun Sept 3rd, The Rocks, Bun an Phobail 1-10 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0-14

Sat Sept 2nd, Páirc Ui Dhochartaigh Carn Domhnach 1-10 Naomh Ultan 3-9

Group A – Round 2

Sat, Aug 26th, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill C 3-12 Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-6

Sat, Aug 26th, Crampsey, Iorrás 1-8 Na Rossa 1-15

Sat, Aug 26th, Páirc Uí Domhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin C 0-9 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-9

Group B – Round 2

Sun, Aug 27th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 2-10 Carn Domhnach 0-4

Sun, Aug 27th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 3-15 Naomh Colmcille 2-7

Group A – Round 1

Sat, Aug 19th, Madavagh, Na Rossa 0-13 Naomh Conaill C 3-4

Sun Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Phádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear 1-12 Naomh Adhamhnáin C 1-11

Sat, Aug 19th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 4-10 Iorrás 2-4

Group B – Round 1

Sun Aug 20th, Páirc Naomh Cholmcille, Naomh Colmcille 0-4 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 1-17

Sat, Aug 19th, Páirc Ui Dhochartaigh Carn Domhnach 2-8 Bun an Phobail 3-8

Junior B Championship Results

Round 3

Sun Sept 3rd,  Páirc Eimíd. Roibeard Eimíd 4-22 Naomh Adhamhnáin D 1-3

Sun Sept 3rd, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-4 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 4-11

Sun Sept 3rd,  Páirc Naomh Pádraig, Naomh Pádraig Leifear Íorrás Pending

Sun Sept 3rd, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 4-12 Carn Domhnach 0-9

Round 2

Sun, Aug 27th, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1-3 Roibeard Eimíd 1-15

Sun, Aug 27th, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 3-9 Naomh Adhamhnáin D 2-6

Round 1

Sun Aug 20th, Páirc Eimíd. Roibeard Eimíd 2-8 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 1-11

Sun, Aug 27th, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan 3-8 Íorrás 2-11

Páirc Uí Domhnaill, Naomh Adhamhnáin D 3-9 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 0-13