Only one of today’s Round 1 games is being streamed – Ardara v Realt na Mara and three Reserve fixtures have been postponed

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship
Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann tSúilí, 13.30

Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Realt na Mara, 15.00 STREAMING
Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair v Milford, 15.30
Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans v Cill Chartha, 16.00

Sat, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gleann Fhinne, 14.00
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir v An Tearmainn, 14.00

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 14:00

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 3.00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Senior B Football Championship
Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann tSúilí, 15.00
Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha v Realt na Mara, 13.30
Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair v Milford, Postponed
Páirc Ui Dhomhnaill, St Eunans v Cill Chartha, 17.30

Say, 18 Sept, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill v Gleann Fhinne, 15.30
Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Gearoid Ó’Gallochoir v An Tearmainn, 15.30

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon, 15:30

Sun, 19 Sept, Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michaels, 1.30

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior C Championship

Group 1
Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill 4-14 An Clochán Liath 4-4
Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v St Eunans 12:00

Group 2
Pearse Memorial Park, Ard an Ratha 5-17 Gleann tSúilí 2-7
Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne v Sean MacCumhaill 14:00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Football Championship – Round 1
Fri, 10 Sept, Group 1, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha 2-11 An Beart 0-4
Fri, 10 Sept, Group 2, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtár na Rosann 1-10 Red Hughs, 0-10
Group 2, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Bríd, 13.00
Group 1, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Gaeil Fhánadá, 14.00
Group 2, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Malin, 14.00
Group 1, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 14.30

 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Intermediate Reserve Football Championship – Round 1
Group 2, The Banks, Naomh Muire Íochtár na Rosann v Red Hughs, 14.30
Group 2, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath v Naomh Bríd, 14.30

Group 1, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, St Mary’s Convoy v Gaeil Fhánadá, Postponed
Group 2, Dunkineely, Naomh Ultan v Malin, 15.30
Group 1, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Naomh Columba, 16.00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior A Football Championship – Round 1
Sat, 10 Sept, Group A, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, St Eunan’s B 3-13 Robert Emmets 2-3
Group A, Páirc na nDunaibh, Downings v Urris, 14.00 Postponed
Group A, Dooey, Na Rossa v Moville, 14.00,
Group B, Páirc Ui Dhochartaigh, Carndonagh v Naomh Colmcille, 14.00
Group A, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin v Pettigo, 14.30

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior B Football Championship – Round 1
Group B, Páirc na nDunaibh, Downings v Urris, Postponed
Group A, Páirc na Gael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn, v Carndonagh, 15.30
Group A, Maurice McMenamin Memorial Park, Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin v Naomh Pádraig Leifear, 16.00

 

Michael Murphy Sports Junior Hurling Championship – Round 6

Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters 0-9 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 5-22
Páirc Sheáin MhicCumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V An Clochán Liath Postponed

Páirc na nGael, Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn 3-14 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 3-8