The deferred 2020 Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Intermediate championship playoff is this Saturday, Aug 28th in O’Donnell Park. A total of 500 spectators are allowed attend.

 

Intermediate Championship 2020 Relegation Playoff
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Uí Dhomhnaill, Naomh Colmcille v Naomh Ultan, 18.30

 

C Championship Group 1
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, (Round 1), Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 11:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, (Round 2), Naomh Conaill V Cloich Cheann Fhaola 12:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, (Round 2), An Clochán Liath V Four Masters 14:00,

C Championship Group 2
Sat, 28 Aug, Pearse Memorial Park, (Round 2), Ard an Ratha V Gleann Fhinne 14:00,
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, (Round 2), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 14:00,

 

All the Round 9 fixtures, bar one, will be played this weekend the exception being the Yes Chef Catering Division 3 game between Naomh Colmcille and An Beart. Both of these teams are already in the relegation play-offs regardless of results elsewhere or the outcome of their own game.

There are only two catch-up games remaining – both Round 8 games in Brian McCormick Sports Division 1. They are scheduled for Friday August 27th.

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports – Rounds 8 and 9

Fri, 27 Aug, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Na Cealla Beaga v Ard an Ratha, 19.00
Fri, 27 Aug, Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Cill Chartha, 19.00

Sun, 29 Aug, The Bridge, St Michael’s V Na Cealla Beaga 14:00,
Sun, 29 Aug, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara V Ardara 14:00,
Sun, 29 Aug, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair V Cill Chartha 14:00,
Sun, 29 Aug, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Cloich Cheann Fhaola 14:00,
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúili V Naomh Ádhamhnáin,14:00,

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports – Round 9
Sun, 29 Aug, The Bridge, St Michael’s V Na Cealla Beaga 15:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Gaelic Park, Realt na Mara V Ardara 15:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Machaire Gathlán, Gaoth Dobhair V Cill Chartha 15:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Cloich Cheann Fhaola 15:30,
Sun, 29 Aug, Páirc Naomh Columba, Gleann tSúili V Naomh Ádhamhnáin,15:30,

Division 2 Marley Travel – Round 9
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath V An Tearmainn 17:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh V Naomh Columba 17:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne V Naomh Naille 17:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Downings 17:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach V Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:30,

Division 2B Marley Travel – Round 9
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc na Rosann, An Clochán Liath V An Tearmainn
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Naomh Mhuire, Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh V Naomh Columba
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Taobhoige, Gleann Fhinne V Naomh Naille
Sat, 28 Aug, Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Downings
Sat, 28 Aug, Moyle Park, Baile na nGalloglach V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Division 3 YesChef
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters V Letterkenny Gaels, Mark McGlinchey. 17:00,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Fanad Gaels, Anthony McCallig, 17:00,
Sat, 28 Aug, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha V Malin, Siobhan Coyle,17:00,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd V Moville, Kenneth Byrne, 17:00,

Division 3B RESERVE YesChef
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Tírconaill, Four Masters V Letterkenny Gaels, Paul Hardy, 18:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Fanad Gaels, John Ward, 18:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, The Scarvey, Bun Cranncha V Malin , Paul Quinn,18:30,
Sat, 28 Aug, Páirc Naomh Brid, Naomh Bríd V Moville, Lee Jordan 18:30,