Michael Murphy Sports Senior Championship
Round 1 July 31 – August 3rd
Fri July 31 19.30 The Bridge Naomh Micheál 3-5 Gleann tSuilí 0-8
Fri July 31 19.30 Gaelic Park Realt na Mara 1-5 Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-15
Sat Aug 1 14.30 Davy Brennan Memorial Park Naomh Conaill 3-20 Baile na nGalloglach 0-6
Sat Aug 1 16.30 Páirc an Tamhnaigh Cill Ceartha 4-21 An Tearmainn 0-7
Sat Aug 1 18.30 Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park Na Cealla Beaga 1-6 Gleann Fhinne 1-12
Sun Aug 2 14.30 Tír Conaill Park Na Ceithre Maistir 0-7 Gaoth Dobhair 2-17
Sun Aug 2 16.30 Páirc Gearóid Ó’Gallachóir Naomh Naille 1-14 An Clochán Liath 1-13
Sun Aug 2 18.30 Páirc Sheain Mhic Chumhaill Sean MacCumhaill 1-10 Ard an Ratha 1-9
Round 2 August 7th – 9th
Fri Aug 7 19.30 O’Donnell Park Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-9 Cill Ceartha 1-9
Sat Aug 8 14.00 Machaire Gathlán Gaoth Dobhair 3-13 Na Cealla Beaga 0-6
Sat Aug 8 16.00 The Burn Road An Tearmainn 2-12 Realt na Mara 2-16
Sat Aug 8 18.00 Páirc Taobhoige Gleann Fhinne 1-14 Naomh Naille 0-11
Sat Aug 8 19.30 Moyle Park Baile na nGalloglach 0-14 Naomh Micheál 1-14
Sun Aug 9 14.30 Pearse Memorial Park Ard an Ratha 0-5 Naomh Conaill 0-18
Sun Aug 9 16.30 Páirc na Rosann An Clochán Liath 0-11 Sean MacCumhaill 1-11
Sun Aug 9 18.00 Páirc Naomh Columba Gleann tSuilí 2-14 Na Ceithre Maistír 1-13
Senior Championship Round  3 August 14 – 16
Fri Aug 14 19.30 Davy Brennan Memorial Park Naomh Conaill 6-18 An Tearmainn 0-8
Sat Aug 15 14.00 Tír Conaill Park Na Ceithre Maistir 4-10 An Clochán Liath 1-14
Sat Aug 15 16.00 Páirc Gearóid Ó’Gallachóir Naomh Naille 0-5 Gaoth Dobhair 4-11
Sat Aug 15 19.30 Páirc Sheain Mhic Chumhaill Sean MacCumhaill 1-12 Gleann Fhinne 1-12
Sun Aug 16 14.00 Gaelic Park Realt na Mara 2-18 Baile na nGalloglach 1-12
Sun Aug 16 15.00 The Bridge Naomh Micheál 1-11 Ard an Ratha 0-12
Sun Aug 16 16.00 Páirc an Tamhnaigh Cill Ceartha 4-23 Gleann tSuilí 1-11
Sun Aug 16 18.00 Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park Na Cealla Beaga 0-6 Naomh Adhamhnáin 3-13
Senior Championship Round  4 August 23
Sun Aug 23 15.00 O’Donnell Park Naomh Adhamhnáin Naomh Micheál
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Machaire Gathlán Gaoth Dobhair Sean MacCumhaill
Sun Aug 23 15.00 The Burn Road An Tearmainn Naomh Naille
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Páirc Taobhoige Gleann Fhinne Cill Ceartha
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Moyle Park Baile na nGalloglach Na Ceithre Maistir
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Pearse Memorial Park Ard an Ratha Realt na Mara
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Páirc na Rosann An Clochán Liath Na Cealla Beaga
Sun Aug 23 15.00 Páirc Naomh Columba Gleann tSuilí Naomh Conaill
P W D L F A Pts Diff
Naomh Conaill 3 3 0 0 83 19 6 64
Gaoth Dobhair 3 3 0 0 68 18 6 50
Naomh Micheal 3 3 0 0 45 34 6 11
Cill Chartha 3 2 1 0 81 32 5 49
Naomh Adhamhnáin 3 2 1 0 49 26 5 23
Gleann Fhinne 3 2 1 0 47 35 5 12
Sean MacCumhaill 3 2 1 0 42 38 5 4
Realt na Mara 3 2 0 1 54 48 4 6
Na Ceithre Maistír 3 1 0 2 45 60 2 (15)
Naomh Naille 3 1 0 2 33 56 2 (23)
Gleann tSuilí 3 1 0 2 41 66 2 (25)
An Clochán Liath 3 0 0 3 44 53 0 (9)
Ard na Ratha 3 0 0 3 29 45 0 (16)
Baile na nGalloglach 3 0 0 3 35 70 0 (35)
Na Cealla Beaga 3 0 0 3 21 59 0 (38)
 An Tearmánn 3 0 0 3 33 91 0 (58)

 

Senior Hurling Championship – League Section
Round 1
Date Time Home Away
Sunday July 19th 3.30 Burt 1-8 Buncrana 0-15
Sunday July 19th 3.30 St Eunans 1-12 Sean MacCumhaill 1-8
Bye Setanta
Round 2
Date Time Home Away
Friday July 24th 7.30 Setanta 3- 14 Burt 1-8
Friday July 24th 7.30 Buncrana 3-10 St Eunans 1-12
Bye Sean MacCumhaill
Round 3
Date Time Home Away
Friday July 31st 20.00 Sean MacCumhaill 1-8 Buncrana 2-13
Saturday August 2nd 15.00 St Eunans 0-10 Setanta 2-13
Bye An Bheart
Round 4
Date Time Home Away
Friday Aug 14 19.30 Setanta 5-17 Sean MacCumhaill  0-9
Friday Aug 14 Abandoned An Bheart St Eunans
Bye Buncranncha

 

P W D L F A Pts Diff
Setanta 3 3 0 0 74 30 6 44
Buncranncha 3 3 0 0 53 37 6 16
Naomh Adhamhnáin 3 1 0 2 40 49 2 (9)
An Bheart 2 0 0 2 22 38 0 (16)
Sean MacCumhaill 3 0 0 2 31 66 0 (35)