The long-awaited return to adult club football begins this afternoon with the McGlynn Catering Roinn 4 tie between Robert Emmets and Pettigo, while Malin take on Naomh Colmcille in YesChef Roinn 3 at 6.00 pm in Connolly Park. All other games are tomorrow, Sunday June 13th except for the Marley Travel Roinn. 2 match between Termon and Milford which was postponed from last night to Tuesday evening.

Only 100 spectators are permitted to attend unless venues are capable of holding more than 5,000 spectators in which case 200 are allowed. CLG Dhún na nGall have only been informed of the streaming of two games – Realt na Mara v Naomh Micheál in Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 and Carndonagh v Naomh Muire in McGlynn Catering Division 4.

 

Division 1 Brian McCormick Sports
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Realt na Mara V St Michael’s 14:00, Ref – Connie Doherty – STREAMING
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 1), Killybegs V Glenswilly 14:00, Ref – Greg McGroary
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, (Round 1), Cloughaneely V Ardara 14:00, Ref – Mark Dorrian
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Machaire Gatlán, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan’s 14:30, Ref – Enda McFeely
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Towney, (Round 1), Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 16:00, Jimmy White

Division 1B Brian McCormick Sports
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Realt na Mara V St Michael’s 15:30, Ref – Kenneth Byrne
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, (Round 1), Killybegs V Glenswilly 15:30, Ref –Shane Toolan
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc Naomh Fhionnain, (Round 1), Cloughaneely V Ardara 12:30, Ref – Leo Devenney
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Machaire Gatlán, (Round 1), Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan’s 16:00, Ref – Declan Callaghan
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Davy Brennan Memorial Park, (Round 1), Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 17:30, Ref –Marc Brown

Division 2 Marley Travel
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 14:30, Ref – Val Murray
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 1), Naomh Naille V Aodh Ruadh 14:30, Ref James Connors
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 1), Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 14:30, Ref – Shaun McLaughlin
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 14:30, Ref – Pat Barrett

Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Termon, (Round 1), Termon V Milford 19:30, Ref – Shane Toolan

Division 2B Marley Travel
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Dungloe 16:00, Ref – Lee Jordan
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 1), St Naul’s GAA Club V Aodh Ruadh 16:00, Ref – Paul Hardy
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 1), Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:00, Ref – Michael Connolly
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, (Round 1), Downings V Convoy 16:00, Ref – Brendan Callaghan

Division 3 YesChef
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round 1), Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref – Clint Marron
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, (Round 1), Fanad Gaels V Four Masters 14:30, Ref – Sean McDaid
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Bríd 14:30, Ref – Anthony McCallig
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 1), Buncrana V Moville 14:30, Ref – Seamus McGonagle
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Red Hughs 14:30, Ref – Dermot McColgan

Division 3B YesChef
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, (Round 1), Fanad Gaels V Four Masters 16:00, Ref Don Langan
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Bríd 16:00, Ref – Joe O’Donnell
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: The Scarvey, (Round 1), Buncrana V Moville 13:00, Ref – Clint Marron
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, (Round 1), Burt V Red Hughs 16:00, Ref – Gerard Jnr McHugh

Division 4 McGlynn Catering
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, (Round 1), Robert Emmets V Pettigo 16:00, Ref – Mark McGlinchey
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, (Round 1), Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Muff 14:30, Ref – Mark Dorrian
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: O’Donnell Park, (Round 1), St Eunan’s V Urris 14:30, Ref – Tony Gallagher
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 1), Carndonagh V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 14:30, Ref Aidan McAleer – STREAMING
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 14:30, Ref Eugene McHale

Division 4B McGlynn Catering
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, (Round 1), Carndonagh V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 16:00, Ref – Trevor Maloney
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, (Round 1), Naomh Ultan V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 16:00, Ref – Pat Walsh