The Reserve Championship throws-in this weekend, a month behind schedule, as a result of tightened restrictions on crowd capacity. There are four games on Saturday and four on Sunday.

 

Senior B Championship

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Gaelic Park, (Round 1), Realt na Mara v St Eunan’s 15:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Eamonn O’Broinn Memorial Parks, (Round 1), Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne 16:00, Ref: Eugen McHale
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, (Round 1), St Naul’s v Dungloe 16:00, Ref: Kevin McGinley
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: The Bridge, (Round 1), St Michael’s V Glenswilly 17:00, Ref: Dermot McColgan
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, (Round 1), Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ardara 12:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Davy Brennan Memorial Park, (Round 1), Naomh Conaill V Milford 13:00, Ref: Greg McGroary
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Tir Conaill Park, (Round 1),  Four Masters v Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Declan O’Callaghan
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Towney, (Round 1), Kilcar V Termon 15:30, Ref: Shane Toolan

 

In the Intermediate b Cahmpionship there are three games Saturday and two on Sunday.

 

Intermediate B Championship
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 15:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, (Round 1), Fanad Gaels V Cloughaneely 16:00, Ref: Leo Devanney
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, (Round 1), Buncrana V Malin 16:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: The Banks, (Round 1), Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Aidan McAteer

Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: Joe Doherty

 

Finally in the Junior B championship, which this year includes Senior C teams, has five games this weekend, as follows

Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, (Round 1), Glenswilly V St Eunan’s 12:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, (Round 1), Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:00, Ref: TBC
Postponed, (Round 1), Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Naomh Pádraig Muff 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Crampsey Park, (Round 1), Urris V Carndonagh 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, (Round 1), Letterkenny Gaels V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Four Masters, (Round 1), Four Masters V Convoy 17:00, Ref: TBC