Saturday 15th July Under 12s County Go Games Finals Info Div 2

July 8th, 2017 | Northern Board, Southern Board

Saturday 15th July @12pm  Venue: Naomh Brid

SECTION A- Carndonagh, Fanad Gaels, Naomh Brid & Glenswilly B

SECTION B- Kilcar, Buncrana, Downings & Naomh Columba

 

Section A Fixtures-

A games  12 noon    Pitch 1       Carndonagh v Fanad Gaels                           Pitch 2     Naomh Brid v Glenswilly B

B games  12-30        Pitch 1       Carndonagh v Fanad Gaels                           Pitch 2     Naomh Brid v Glenswilly B

A games  1pm           Pitch 3      Naomh Brid v Carndonagh                           Pitch 4    Glenswilly B v Fanad Gaels

B games  1-30pm    Pitch 3       Naomh Brid v Carndonagh                           Pitch 4    Glenswilly B v Fanad Gaels

A games  2pm          Pitch 1       Carndonagh v Glenswilly B                           Pitch 2    Fanad Gaels v Naomh Brid

B games  2-30pm    Pitch 1       Carndonagh v Glenswilly B                          Pitch 2     Fanad Gaels v Naomh Brid

Section B Fixtures-

A games  12 noon   Pitch 3        Kilcar v Buncrana                                          Pitch 4     Downings v Naomh Columba

B games  12-30pm Pitch 3        Kilcar v Buncrana                                          Pitch 4     Downings v Naomh Columba

A games  1pm         Pitch 1         Kilcar v Downings                                         Pitch 2      Buncrana v Naomh Columba

B games  1.30pm   Pitch 1         Kilcar v Downings                                         Pitch 2      Buncrana v Naomh Columba

A games  2pm        Pitch 3         Naomh Columba v Kilcar                            Pitch 4      Buncrana v Downings

B games  2.30pm  Pitch 3        Naomh Columba v Kilcar                             Pitch 4      Buncrana v Downings

 

COUNTY GO GAMES DIVISION 2 FINAL @3PM

Winner of Section A v Winner of Section B

Runner up Section A v Runner up Section B

Third team Section A v Third team Section B

Fourth team Section A v Fourth team Section B

 

ALL GAMES IN SECTIONS A & B ARE 10 MINUTES EACH WAY.

FINAL GAMES TIMES TO BE CONFIRMED

ALL UNDER TWELVE GO GAMES RULES TO BE ADHERED TO

ALL TEAMS MUST BE IN ATTENDANCE BY 11-30AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • KN Group
  • MCR Group
  • All Sports
  • O'Neills
  • Kelly's Toyota
  • Michael Murphy Sports
  • Evolve Menswear, Letterkenny
  • Yes Chef, Outside Catering Specialists
  • Lyit