Saturday 15th July Under 12s County Go Games Finals Info Div 1

July 8th, 2017 | Northern Board, Southern Board

Saturday 15th July @11am Venue: Pairc Sean Mac Cumhaill

SECTION A- Malin, Glenswilly, Four Masters & Sean Mac Cumhaills

SECTION B- Naomh Conaill, Naomh Padraig Muff, St Eunans & Aodh Ruadh B/S

 

Section A Fixtures-

A games  11am         Pitch 1       Malin v Glenswilly                                          Pitch 2     Four Masters v Sean Mac Cumhaills

B games  11-30        Pitch 1       Malin v Glenswilly                                           Pitch 2     Four Masters v Sean Mac Cumhaills

A games  12pm        Pitch 3      Malin v Four Masters                                     Pitch 4    Glenswilly v Sean Mac Cumhaills

B games  12-30       Pitch 3       Malin v Four Masters                                     Pitch 4    Glenswilly v Sean Mac Cumhaills

A games  1pm          Pitch 1       Sean Mac Cumhaills v Malin                        Pitch 2    Four Masters v Glenswilly

B games  1-30pm    Pitch 1      Sean Mac Cumhaills v Malin                          Pitch 2    Four Masters v Glenswilly

Section B Fixtures-

A games  11am        Pitch 3        Naomh Conaill v NPadraig Muff                Pitch 4     St Eunans v Aodh Ruadh 

B games  11.30pm  Pitch 3        Naomh Conaill v NPadraig Muff                Pitch 4     St Eunans v Aodh Ruadh

A games  12pm       Pitch 1         Naomh Conaill v St Eunans                        Pitch 2      NPadraig Muff v Aodh Ruadh

B games  12.30pm  Pitch 1        Naomh Conaill v St Eunans                        Pitch 2      NPadraig Muff v Aodh Ruadh

A games  1pm        Pitch 3         Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill                     Pitch 4      St Eunans v NPadraig Muff

B games  1.30pm  Pitch 3        Aodh Ruadh v Naomh Conaill                      Pitch 4      St Eunans v NPadraig Muff

 

COUNTY GO GAMES DIVISION 1 FINAL @2PM

Winner of Section A v Winner of Section B

Runner up Section A v Runner up Section B

Third team Section A v Third team Section B

Fourth team Section A v Fourth team Section B

 

ALL GAMES IN SECTIONS A & B ARE 10 MINUTES EACH WAY.

FINAL GAMES TIMES TO BE CONFIRMED

ALL UNDER TWELVE GO GAMES RULES TO BE ADHERED TO

ALL TEAMS MUST BE IN ATTENDANCE BY 11-30AM

 

 

  • KN Group
  • MCR Group
  • All Sports
  • O'Neills
  • Kelly's Toyota
  • Michael Murphy Sports
  • Evolve Menswear, Letterkenny
  • Yes Chef, Outside Catering Specialists
  • Lyit